Mink People Header.

Who, Where and When


Mink. Mink.

The unanticipated discovery of over 3,700 names of mink ranchers before 1940 presented us with a worrisome problem in the organization of this history. Originally we intended to tell the stories of the early mink people, province by province, and to add the names and addresses of the few, about which we knew only their identity, at the end of the appropriate provincial chapters. When the few became many we abandoned this plan and decided to list all ranchers alphabetically by province as the final chapter. The "when" is the date when these people were first mentioned. In a few instances, it is the date when they started mink ranching but mostly it is the first record of their existence as mink people. It serves two purposes. It establishes where they fit in the scheme of things and it enables future researchers to look in the proper area for further information.

Fur Farming in Canada 2nd edition 1914, is our earliest major source. From then to 1924, fur magazines and newspapers filled the gap. In 1924, the Dominion Bureau of Statistics began an eleven-year period of listing all fur farmers' names and addresses. There were some years missed. We could not find the 1925 list and we know there was no list in 1930 and the 1931 and 1932 lists were combined. The 1935 list was the last to have Canada-wide names and addresses. We were delighted to find the Yukon Territory mink ranchers listed in this eleven-year period.

In 1938, the Dominion Bureau of Statistics published a list of fur farmers in the Maritimes.

Ontario Department of Game and Fisheries fur farm license list for 1939 contained over 800 mink rancher names. Stephen Poliquin sent us the 1940 Quebec list of licensed mink ranchers. It was a faded copy and we are in doubt as to some names and many initials.

Lists of names are fine things for a historian to have, but if it hadn't been for the various fur magazines we wouldn't have known much about these people. All the preceding chapters derive much of their interesting information from the publications. The present-day mink industry owes a debt of gratitude to the editors who preserved our early history.

Prince Edward Island

Ferguson, E. A - Charlottetown - 1929

Forbes, J. R - Bedeque - 1929

Hancock, Lowell W - Summerside - 1938

Harding & Heartz - Charlottetown - 1930

Heartz, Frank R - Charlottetown - 1929

Ives, Isaac - Montague - 1914

Jenkins, R. L - Bedeque - 1929

Jones, J. Walter - Charlottetown - 1938

Large, Reuben R - Wilmot Valley - 1932

Maclntyre Bros. - Mount Stewart - 1929

MacLeod, J. F and A. C - Kensington - 1929

McLeod, W. P - Charlottetown - 1929

McLeod, K. H - Kensington - 1931

McNutt, Frank - Malpeque - 1931

McPhail, Walter S - Argyle Shore - 1929

Monkley, E. H - Summerside - 1929
Moore Arthur G - Charlottetown - 1932

Mott, H. C - Summerside - 1929

Mutch, J. Robert - Summerside - 1929

Noonan, Byron - Bedegtte - 1932

Proffitt, James B. - Kensington - 1928

Reymond, Raoul M - Charlottetown - 1938

Robertson, James - East Baltic - 1938

Rodd, James E - Charlottetown - 1929

Saunders, J. L - Kensington - 1931

Scales, Austin - St. Eleanors - 1910

Sheen, Nelson - Tyne Valley - 1929

Sheen, William - Tyne Valley - 1909

Waldron, Nelson - Tyne Valley - 1909

Wigginton, Lorne - Cardigan - 1938

Wisner, N .A - Charlottetown - 1937
Nova Scotia

Amirault, Demetrius - New Edinburgh -1938

Amirault, Louis P. Jr - New Edinburgh - 1938

Andrews, Charles G - Tusket - 1932

Annis, Harold - Nictaux Falls - 1932

Archibald, Orison - Truro - 1938

Armour, George O - Middleton - 1938

Armstrong, Lawrence E - BelNeck - 1938

Atkinson, Dr. E. P - Northport - 1914

Atwood, Harry R - Barrington - 1935

Babcock, R. S - Halifax - 1938

Babin, A. N - Tusket - 1932

Babin, Joseph - St. Alphonse de Clare - 1935

Babin, Odelon - Belleville North - 1938

Baker, Leo - Port George - 1927

Baker, St. Clair J - Margaretville - 1938

Baker, Wilfred L - Middleton -1925

Banks, Percy G - Brickton - 1914

Bare, Thomas A - Port Medway - 1934

Barr, Mrs. Robert G - Shubenacadie - 1938

Barr, Stephen - Weaver Settlement - 1938

Barr, William C - Weaver Settlement - 1938

Baxter, Smith - Maitland Bridge - 1938

Beach, Edgar - Westfield - 1914

Bellefontaine, W. - Marshy Hope - 1932

Belliveau, Desire - Weymouth - 1938

Belliveau, Joseph C - St. Francis Harbour - 1934

Belliveau, Urbain - Belliveau's Cove - 1938

Bennett, George Allan - Truro - 1935

Benson, J. C. H - Bridgetown - 1936

Bishop, J. D - Round Hill - 1938

Bishop, Walter B - Ellerhouse - 1926

Boates, Joseph - Westville - 1938

Boates and Son, William W - Westville - 1932

Bonnyman, Aubrey J - Bayhead - 1938

Boudreau, Alphee - Concession - 1938

Boudreau, Nelson F - Lower Wedgeport - 1938

Bourque, Theodore - Sluice Point - 1938

Boutilier, Earl - Lower Tantallon - 1938

Bower, Carlyle A - Shelburne - 1933

Bower, George W - Shelburne - 1938

Bowers, C. Bernard - Westport - 1938

Bowlby, Neil - Wilmot Station - 1938

Boyd, R. Jost - Yarmouth - 1925

Brannan, Alden - Upper Woods Harbour - 1928

Brechin, J. - Upper Nine Mile River - 1914

Breen, Anthony - Cape Jack - 1932

Briggs, David Edward - Dartmouth - 1938

Brown, H. R - Pugwash - 1934

Burgess, H. C S. W. - Port Mouton - 1929

Burke, James - Glace Bay - 1932

Card, Walter F - Upper Vaughan's - 1929

Carmichael, John M - Tarbot - 1938

Carty, William - Pubnico Head - 1914

Cavanagh, C. C. and Oscar - Tusket - 1914

Charles, Joseph - Hectanooga - 1914

Chisholm, Angus - Glassburn - 1938

Chisholm, Mrs. Ella - Alton - 1938

Christie, Ashley B - Brass Hill - 1938

Coady, Judson F - Cranton - 1938

Cole, G. A - Chester - 1914

Collupy, Robert Ira - Birchtown - 1938

Comeau, Benjamin - Meteghan - 1938

Comeau, Denis L - St. Martin de Clare - 1938

Comeau, Emery J - Comeauville - 1938

Comeau, Gustave L - Comeauville - 1938

Comeau, Irenee - St. Alphonse de Clare - 1938

Comeau, J. Alphie - Meteghan River - 1938

Comeau, James J - St. Alphonse de Clare - 1938

Comeau, Hon. J. Willie - Comeauville - 1935

Comeau, Ulysse E - Meteghan River - 1938

Commins, Miss Madeline A- Lockport - 1938

Conrad, Roswell J - First South - 1932

Cope, Alexander - Truro - 1935

Cope, Edward - Truro - 1929

Corbett, Keith J - Bass River - 1938

Corbin, P. G - West Lahave - 1914

Corkum, Mark - Feltz South - 1920

Corkum, Willis A - North Middle Lahave - 1929

Cotnam, Frank - Meteghan - 1929

Covey, Cecil H - Shelburne - 1934

Cranton, G. W - Amherst - 1914

Creaser, Naaman - River Port - 1932

Cross, George H. M - Second Peninsula - 1935

Crowe, Robert - Belmont - 1938

Dakin, Cecil C - Centreville - 1938

Dakin, Willie B - Centreville -1938

Davis, Edward M - Shelburne - 1935

D'Entremont, Alfred S Lower West Pubnico 1932

D'Entremont, Clifford - Eel Brook - 1929

D'Entremont, Cyriac R - Upper West Pubnico - 1938

D'Entremont, Ed. J - Eel Brook - 1934

D'Entremont, L. M - Middle West Pubnico - 1929

D'Eon, Charles A - Upper West Pubnico - 1938

Deveau, Isaac B - Eel Brook - 1934

Deveau, John F - Meteghan - 1914

Deveau, Melburne - Lake Doucette - 1938

Deveau, Wilfred - Mavillette - 1938

Dickie, Ira S - Pubnico - 1938

Doane, Stanley - Barrington - 1914

Doherty, Kamp - Great Village - 1914

Donaldson, Clyde R - Enfield - 1938

Doucett, Henry - South Belleville - 1938

Doucette, Dennis 0 - New Edinburgh - 1938

Doucette. Elie E - New Edinburgh - 1938

Doucette, Monde - Eel Brook - 1938

Dugas, James Eugene - Doucetteville - 1938

Duran, Edward - Weaver Settlement - 1938

Durling, Perley J - Bridgetown - 1938

Earle, Bowman - Pleasant Lake - 1938

Edgewood Ranch - Shubenacadie - 1914

Eisner, James O - Chester Basin - 1938

Ellis, C. Gordon - Digby - 1938

Feener, Ernest G - New Albany - 1932

Feindal, A. B. and Norman - New Germany - 1914

Feindel, Raymond - Brooklyn - 1938

Fenerty, H. L - Queensland - 1938

Findlay, John H - Glengarry Station - 1938

Fisher, John R - Tatamagouche - 1938

Flynn, William - Church Point - 1938

Forsyth, Ernest - Kentville - 1914

Foster, Arthur H - Barton - 1938

Frame, Albert F - Gay's River - 1932

Fraser, A. Ernest - Lower Caledonia - 1932

Freeman, Douglas - Kempt - 1938

Gardner, Carroll R - Brooklyn - 1927

Gardner, E. M - Brooklyn - 1914

Gates, Harold B - Victoriavale - 1928

Gates, Sydenham - South Ohio - 1938

Gaudet, Bernie - Meteghan - 1929

Gaudett, Daniel J - Havelock - 1938

Gerrard, Herbert - Spry Bay - 1938

Gill, Dr. Arthur - Truro - 1927

Godden, Bertram - New Glasgow - 1929

Goodwin, Arnold J - Lower Argyle - 1938

Goodwin, Harold E - Argyle - 1938

Goodwin, Reginald - Lower Argyle - 1914

Gordon, Rev. J. Z - Deerfield - 1929

Goulden, Robert E - Gunning Cove - 1938

Grady, Alton C - St. Francis Harbour - 1935

Grady, William L - Port Shoreham - 1935

Greeno, Austin E - Amherst - 1938

Greeno, Miss Jennie M- Newport - 1928

Greeno, Martin T - Newport - 1924

Gregory, Albert - Shelburne - 1938

Grimm, Edward L - Parkdale - 1929

Haines, R. Waldo - Martin Brook - 1938

Hallett, R. Stanley - Weymouth - 1926

Hanright, Eric B - Dartmouth - 1938

Harnish, Guy P - Halifax - 1938

Harrington, Anthony - Hectanooga - 1932

Harris, Henry - Port Williams - 1938

Hart, M. G - Cranton Section - 1938

Hatfield, Mrs. Edna - South Ohio - 1929

Hatfield, Isaac - Carleton - 1928

Hatfield, Oscar - Tusket - 1929

Hemeon and Sheppard - Liverpool - 1914

Hemeon, W. L - East Ragged Islands - 1914

Hennigan, Dr. C. S - Liverpool - 1914

Hicks, E. A. and H. B - Bridgetown - 1914

Hicks, S. B Aylesford - 1938

Hill, Arthur J - Springhaven - 1938

Hilton, Bradford W - South Ohio - 1932

Hiltz, R. J - Millville - 1932

Hisler, George J - St. Margaret Bay - 1914

Hood, Alex - Alton - 1934

Horne, Philip C - Enfield - 1938

Hubley, Lester E - Seabright - 1935

Hurst, George H - Port Hillford - 1914

Jamieson, Harold - Upper Gulf Shore - 1933

Jeffrey, John R - Kemptville - 1932

Johnson, Elmer - Waterford - 1933

Johnstone, Cyril A. P - Dartmouth - 1938

Jones, Glyn - Springhill - 1927

Keith, Donald - Waterville - 1938

Kempton, Purney D- Kempt - 1938

Kenney, Ernest - Atwood's Brook - 1927

Kierstead, R. M - Wolfville - 1932

Knickle, Harry - Stonehurst - 1935

Kulik, Fred - West Bay - 1932

Lake, Raymond - Pembroke - 1932

Larkin, Mitchell - Upper Shag Harbour - 1938

Latta, Ivan - McL River Hebert - 1938

Lawrence, G. A - Lakeville - 1938

Layton, Fred S - Truro -1927

Le Blanc, Joseph - Little Brook - 1932

Le Blanc, Lionel A - Amirault Hill - 1938

Le Blanc, Louis - South Belleville - 1935

Le Blanc, Louis E - Amirault Hill - 1938

Legere, Roy - Amherst - 1932

Lent, William H - Tusket - 1914

Lewis, Budd C - Danvers - 1932

Lewis, Ralph M Lr. - Five Islands - 1938

Lunenburg Mink Ranch - Lunenburg - 1914

Lynds, Arnold L - Belmont - 1938

Lynds, Layton - Wentworth Centre - 1938

MacAlpine, Harley - Hassets - 1932

MacAulay. James C - Port Morien - 1929

MacDonald, Clarence E. K - New Glasgow - 1938

MacDonald, Edmund S - Halifax - 1914

MacDonald, John A - Portage East Bay - 1938

MacDonald, John N - West Middle River - 1938

MacDonald, Murdoch J - Tarbot - 1938

MacDonald, W. D - Nyanza - 1933

Maclnnis, John - Breton Cove - 1937

Maclver, John - Nyanza - 1932

MacKay, George W - New Glasgow - 1932

MacKay, R. S - Albany - 1939

MacKenzie, A. E - Sydney - 1932

MacKenzie, Dan P - West Middle River - 1938

MacKenzie, James Corbett - Pugwash - 1932

MacLellan, Martin A - Big Pond Centre - 1935

MacLeod, A. E - Middle River - 1938

MacLeod, Laurier - St. Patrick's Channel - 1938

MacLeod, M. A - Orangeville - 1938

MacNaughton, D. G - St. Patrick's Channel - 1938

MacPhail, John Gordon - River Denys Station - 1932

MacPherson, R. H - Port Hood - 1914
Mack, E. E - Mill Village - 1933

Marshall, Donald - North Range - 1938

Matthews, Allen - East Ragged Island - 1938

Major, Edward - Middle Sackville - 1927

McArthur, Leonard - Wyvern - 1933

McDermid, George - Rivulet - 1924

McDonald, James - Lunenburg - 1914

McDonald, W. D - Nyanza - 1932

McDonnell, Berton - Renfrew Gold Mines - 1914

McInnis, Roddie Norman - Rear Black River -1926

McKay, James W - Amherst - 1938

McKinnon, James - Whycocomagh - 1914

McLean, Fred C - Port Saxon - 1938

McLean, M. A - Orangedale - 1938

McLellan, Edward H - River Philip - 1932

McLeod, Alex - Whycocomagh Bay - 1914

McPhail, A. W - Marble Mountain - 1932

McPhail, Dr. Donald T - Whycocomagh - 1914

McPhail, Stuart - Marble Mountain - 1933

McQuarrie, Hector - Blue's Mills - 1935

McRae, David A - West Middle River - 1907

McRae, Douglas - West Middle River - 1935

Meagher, Bernard F - Mulgrave - 1932

Melanson, A. R - Eel Brook - 1929

Melanson, John J- Heatherton - 1938

Melanson, Theodore J - Belliveau's Cove - 1938

Melvin, Reg - Melvern Square - 1939

Messinger, Spurgeon U- Bridgetown - 1930

Meuse, Walter J - South Belleville - 1938

Moland and Sons, David - East Chester - 1914

Moore, Raymond - Grand Lake - 1938

Morehouse, Allison T - Centreville - 1938

Morehouse, Reuben - Centreville - 1914

Morrisey, Richard - Weymouth - 1938

Morrison, Dan M - Tarbot Vale - 1938

Morton, Wilbur H - Lower Argyle - 1938

Muir, Jessie M - Bridgetown - 1938

Muise, Clifford - East Chebogue - 1938

Muise, Gerald P - Grande Greve - 1938

Muise, Louis E - Bell Neck - 1932

Muise, Stephen - Hubbard's Point - 1938

Mulhall, D. C - Liverpool - 1914

Mullen, Earl - Havelock - 1938

Mullen, Frank - Havelock - 1931

Mullen, Herbert S - New Tusket - 1932

Mullen, Minot - Havelock - 1931

Mullen, Oswald S - Rossway -1932

Mullen, Wallace P. and Edsel - New Tusket - 1930

Mullen, Winston B - New Tusket - 1938

Munro, George A - Truro - 1914

Munro, R. M - East Wentworth - 1914

Munroe, Dan - Halifax - 1938

Munroe, Frank - West Middle River - 1938

Murphy, Alvin B - Murphy's Cove - 1932

Murphy, Ulysseys - West Chezzetcook - 1938

Murray, Alex C Mulgrave - 1934

Murray, Henry - Tatamagouche - 1938

Neily, Melbourne P - Middleton - 1938

Newcombe, R. W - Ellerhouse - 1914

Nicholson, John A - Gairloch - 1935

Nickerson, Herman A - River Head -1938

Nickerson, Hilton E. and Jack - Lower Clark's Harbour - 1938

Nickerson, John Edward - Barrington - 1938

Nickerson, Philip - Barrington - 1938

Nickerson, Vasil - West Head - 1935

Nickerson, W. M - Port La Tour - 1938

Norman, Alexander - West La Have - 1929

Nowe, Robert - Vogler's Cove - 1914

Nowe, Robert F - Vogler's Cove - 1929

Nowe, William S - First South - 1932

Orde, Percy and Harry - Maitland - 1938

Orie, Spechts - Centreviile - 1914

Oxley, R. S - Middleton - 1938

Parker, Frederick - Berwick - 1914

Pentz, Everett - La Have- 1938

Perry, F. R - Atlantic - 1938

Perry, Henry A - Ingomar - 1938

Peterkin, F - Lunenburg - 1914

Polly, Dr. George A - Lunenburg - 1914

Porper, Joseph H - Manassette Lake - 1934

Porter, Fred - Advocate Harbour - 1914

Potter, Israel - Clements Port - 1938

Pottier, Angus Paul - Belleville North - 1938

Powers, W. T - Lunenburg - 1914

Prime, Gordon E - New Tusket - 1938

Prime, Guy - New Tusket - 1929

Publicover, Roy E - Crescent Beach - 1934

Purdy, William J - Jackson - 1914

Quinlan, Miss Viola M - Middleton - 1934

Rafuse, Joseph S - Parkdale - 1914

Randall, James H - Bayfield - 1938

Rapp, Alton - Roseway - 1938

Raynard, Vernon L - Glenwood - 1938

Read, John L - Pictou - 1914

Reeves, F. H - Oldham - 1914

Rhodeniser, C. L - Mosher Island - 1927

Rice, Dr. J. H - Halifax - 1938

Richardson, Maurice - Indian Harbour - 1938

Ritcey, Albert J - Stanley Section - 1914

Ritcey, L. A - Riverport - 1932

Ritcey, Oscar - Riverport - 1929

Robbins, Bernard - Tiverton - 1938

Roberts, Cyril Arnold - Truro - 1927

Robertson, F. A - Port Mouton - 1932

Robichaud, John L - Gilberts Cove - 1938

Robicheau, Amelia - Maxwellton - 1938

Robicheau, Edgar - Waterford - 1933

Rogers, Horace G - Middleton - 1927

Ross, A. R - Brooklyn - 1932

Ross, Colin - Marches West Bay - 1933

Roy, Percy - Port Mouton - 1929

Russell, Roy - Clam Harbour - 1934

Russell, Wallace - Clam Harbour - 1934

Ryer, Albert E - Barrington - 1938

Ryer, S. L - Barrington - 1938

Sabean, Mrs. Gertrude - Havelock - 1938

Sabean, Walter L - Riverdale - 1932

Sabine, Leigh - Riverdale - 1935

Salt, William Falmouth - 1914

Sanford, Sandie - Chester - 1914

Saulnier, Ambroise - St. Alphonse de Clare - 1938

Saulnier, Frank - Mavillette - 1938

Saulnier, Frank M - Weymouth - 1938

Saulnier, George - Meteghan - 1938

Saulnier, Patrick - St. Alphonse de Clare - 1938

Saunders, Alfred G - Truro - 1935

Sears, Herbert D - Central Woods Harbour - 1930

Sears, Ronald - Shag Harbour - 1938

Seelig, Elijah W - Bakers Settlement - 1932

Shand, Elroy - Upper Shag Harbour - 1938

Shand, Ira J - Bear Point - 1938

Silver, Elbert - Bridgewater - 1914

Simon, Eric Otto - South Milford - 1938

Simpson, Ernest H - Kentville -1938

Simpson, Lloyd Bernard - Middleton - 1938

Sims, W. Pryor - Liverpool - 1938

Slauenwhite, Gerald R - Tantallon - 1932

Slaughenwhite, John - Tantallon - 1914

Smith, Alex A - Vogler's Cove - 1914

Smith, D. M - Springhill - 1914

Smith, Donald - Nyanza - 1938

Smith, Harry A - Middleton - 1938

Smith, J. D - Clyde River - 1914

Smith, James - New Chester - 1938

Smith, John - Shinimecas - 1914

Smith, John A - North River - 1938

Smith, John R - Heatherton - 1938

Smith, W. L - Port Mouton - 1929

Sollows, Elias - Tiverton - 1932

Spearing, John I - Cambridge - 1932

Spence, Murdock M - Springhill - 1932

Spencer, Ralph E - Londonderry - 1938

Sperry, A. H - Petite Riviere - 1914

Spicer, Cecil R - Truro - 1938

Sproul. Dr. G. A - Springhill - 1927

Stead, Frank B - Kentville - 1938

Stevens, Spencer S - Lunenburg - 1930

Stewart, Robert C - Chester Basin - 1914

Stewart, Robert C - Pentz - 1938

Stoddart, J. L - Lawrencetown - 1938

Stone, Dr. Leo - Clementsport - 1938

Stuart, H. A - Port Mouton - 1929

Surette, Augustin - Lower Eel Brook - 1938

Surette, Joseph Sylvain - Eel Brook - 1935

Surette, Peter A - Eel Brook - 1935

Surette, Roger and Jerry - Lower Eel Brook - 1938

Swaine, Charles N - Upper Port La Tour - 1938

Sweeney, Heber M - Lunenburg - 1914

Sweeney, W. P - Middleton - 1938

Swinimer, Fred F - Vaughans - 1926

Tanner, Aaron - Stonehurst - 1924

Tanner, Forbes - Stonehurst - 1935

Tanner, Murray - Lunenburg - 1932

Tanner, Ronald - Stonehurst - 1926

Tanner, Victor - Stonehurst - 1932

Tanner, William E - Eastern Points - 1932

Tanner, Mrs. Wm. E - Lunenburg - 1935

Theriault, John E - Belliveau's Cove - 1938

Thibault, Anselme - Church Point - 1938

Thornton and Bancroft - Joggins Bridge - 1914

Townsend, Fred - Truro - 1931

Townsend, H. - Alyn Valley - 1936

Townsend, Laurie - Alyn Valley - 1938

Trahan, Albert J - Digby - 1932

Tretheway, Leslie H - Springfield - 1938

Trueman, Osburn - Shinimecas - 1914

Tuttle, Lawrence S - Pugwash - 1932

Urquhart, Donald F - West Bay - 1932

Van Buskirk, William A - Murphy Cove - 1938

Waddell, Thomas - River Hebert - 1938

Wakeling, John G - Freeport - 1938

Walsh, James H. and M - Upper Prospect - 1914

Walton, E. F - Kemptville - 1914

Walton, John - St. Bernard - 1938

Waters, Albert E - Whycocomagh - 1914

Watt, Robert Eugene - Barrington - 1938

Weaver, W. J. C - Brass Hill - 1938

Wentzell, Edwin - Beach Meadows - 1938

Wentzell, Ira L - Maplewood - 1914

West, Clyde - Milford Station - 1938

West, Harvey - Milford Station - 1938

White, John - Somerset - 1914

Whitman, Charles F - Round Hill - 1938

Whyte, Howard - Indian Path - 1932

Wight, Jas. A. and Wm. H - Eastern Points - 1914

Wight, W. Dennis - Stonehurst - 1932

Williams, Robert - Pictou - 1938

Williams, Stanley - Sissiboo Falls - 1933

Wilneff, Wallace - Stonehurst - 1914

Wiseman, Carl M - Newport - 1938

Wood, Frank - Wood's Harbour - 1938

Wood, Henry J - Annapolis Royal - 1938

Wood, Robert Burton - Annapolis Royal - 1938

Woods, Augustus - Raynardton - 1929

Worthylake, Avard H - Barton - 1933

Worthylake, Fred - Rossway - 1938

Young, Bernard T - Tiverton - 1938
Quebec

Adams, Allan A - St. Francois de Sales - 1938

Adams, C. S - Mansonville - 1928

Allard, Hector - St. Cesaire - 1940

Allen, Leo - St. Jean - 1932

April, P. N - St. Martine - 1930

Armstrong, Dr. J. H. 0 - Knowlton - 1930

Arpin, Charles - St. Guillaume - 1932

Asselin, Alfred - Coaticook - 1932

Asselin, Odina - Desbiens - 1940

Astlin, P - Metis Beach - 1940

Audet, J. Marc - St. Cyprien - 1933

Ayers, E. F - La Chute - 1940

Ayotte, J. E - St. Denis de Brampton - 1929

Ayotte, Joseph - Sorel - 1940

Bailey, W. E - Mansonville - 1933

Barnes, Charles - Knowlton - 1940

Bartholdi, Luigi - Gatineau Mills - 1940

Basler, John - Morin Heights - 1932

Beals, Basil - Knowlton - 1940

Bean, E. E - North Hatley - 1932

Beaudet, L - St. Hyacinthe - 1940

Beaudet, Raymond - Mistassini - 1928

Beaudoin, Labbe and Perron - Thetford Mines - 1935

Beauregard, Arthur - Waterloo - 1940

Beausejour, Leo - St-Charles-Borromee - 1940

Bedard, Dr. A. and Phaneuf - St. Hyacinthe - 1926

Bedard, H. Delphis - Thetford Mines - 1928

Belanger, F. R - Beauport - 1933

Belanger, Georges - St. Placide - 1935

Belchor, H - Waterloo - 1940

Benoit, George - Knowlton - 1932

Bergeron, Adelard- St. Agnes - 1935

Bernadet, Raymond H - Loretteville - 1926

Bertrand, Bernardin - Hull - 1940

Bisaillon, Gilles - Cowansville - 1940

Bisonnet, Alfred J - Stanstead - 1913

Bizier, Leopold - St. Sabine - 1940

Blais, Sylvio - East Broughton - 1934

Blanchette, Joseph R - St. Henri - 1933

Bockus, F. W - Waterloo - 1940

Boffin, Clarence E - Stanbridge East - 1932

Boily, Edm - Jonquieres - 1940

Booth, Samuel C - Brigham - 1927

Bouchard, Aime - St. Come - 1935

Bouchard, Alexis - Roberval - 1940

Bouchard, F. X - Roberval - 1940

Bouchard, Ludger - St. Modeste - 1929

Boucher, Emile - St. Hubert - 1934

Boucher, Paul - Cap de la Madeleine - 1934

Boudreau, Henri - Ile a Michon - 1934

Boule, Paul - Plessisville - 1940

Boulet, T. Arthur - Montmagny - 1928

Boulter, Miss M. 0 - Lennoxville - 1937

Bourassa, Alide - St. Barnabe Nord - 1932

Bourassa, Zephirin - St. Barnabe Nord - 1933

Bourbonnais, J. H - St. Marthe - 1940

Bourke, Austin - Calumet - 1933

Bourque, J. N - Guenette - 1932

Boyd, Lee A - Knowlton - 1935

Brassard, Charles - Roberval - 1940

Brazeau, Romeo - Gatineau - 1940

Breckenridge, George B - Sherbrooke - 1932

Bressette, Paul - South Stukely - 1940

Breton, D - Limoilou - 1929

Breton, Joseph - St. Antoine - 1929

Briand, Mathias - St. Fabien - 1933

Brissard, Alphonse Olivier - Hull - 1940

Brosseau, Alphonse - Adamsville - 1940

Brown, C. W - Farnham - 1929

Brown, Maurice - Massawippi - 1934

Brown, Richard - Compton - 1935

Brunelle, Stanislas - St. Stanislas - 1932

Bullis, George E - Stanstead - 1913

Butterfield, Benjamin F - Stanstead - 1913

Cadieux, Lucien - Hull - 1940

Campbell, W. Delbert - Stanbridge East - 1940

Caron, Louis Paul - Village des Aulnaies - 1940

Carpenter, C. H - Cartierville - 1940

Castonguay, Appollinaire - St. Edouard - 1940

Chabot, J. R - St. Justine, Langevin - 1928

Chalifour, J. A - Beauport - 1932

Champagne, Paul E - Black Lake - 1933

Champagne, Wilfrid - Causapscal - 1924

Champagne, Zenon - Thetford Mines - 1934

Chartier, Calixte - Lac Masson - 1935

Chartier, W - Lac Masson - 1935

Chenard, Isadore - Bic - 1940

Chicherin, B - Ste. Therese - 1940

Chicoine, Raymond - St. Pie - 1940

Chouinard, Jean - St-Jean-Port-Joli - 1940

Clark, E. T - Chute Panet - 1933

Clegg, Henry - Chelsea Road - 1940

Clifford and Sons, John - Louisa Dunany - 1940

Cloutier, Albini - St. Fabien - 1932

Cockerline, F. M - Bedford - 1940

Coffin, Walter - No address - 1914

Collins, S. J - Jersey Mills - 1929

Comfort, E. J. and W - Cookshire - 1928

Copeland, C - La Chute - 1940

Corbeil, Henri - Ste. Rosalie - 1940

Corbett, Alfred - Morin Heights - 1934

Corriveau, Paul - Pike River - 1940

Cossette, Donat - Kenogami - 1928

Cote, Armand - St. Placide - 1932

Cote, Eloi - Chicoutimi - 1940

Cote, J. Emile - Quebec - 1937

Cote. Thomas - St. Placide - 1933

Cotton, H. H - Ste. Agathe - 1940

Couillard, Elezar - Lauzon - 1928

Cousens, Thomas E- Bolton Centre - 1932

Crane, G. A - Beaconsfield - 1940

Crawford, John J - Eastman - 1932

Cumbers, W. J - Brownsburg - 1933

Cummins, Philip - Magog - 1940

Dallaire, Adelard - Desbiens - 1932

Dallaire, Roland - St. Evariste Station - 1940

Dandaneau, M. S - Eastman - 1940

Darby, Clarence B - Farnham - 1940

Dastons, Felix - St. Fabien - 1933

Delage, Alexis - St. Giles -1927

Demers, A. H - Lisgar - 1929

Demers, Albert - St. Dominique -1940

Desmaris, Emile - Yamaska - 1933

Desormeau, Mr - Lac Chaud - 1911

De Varennes, Rev. R. A - Lac Edouard - 1929

Dion, Alphee - Roberval - 1940

Dolbel, Alfred W - Perce - 1940

Donaldson, Andre R - Roberval - 1940

Donovan, F. W - St. Come - 1940

Donovan, T. W - St. Come - 1932

Dontigney and Frere - Shawinigan Falls - 1932

Dore, Joseph - Mont Laurier - 1940

Dostaler, Arthur - Neubois - 1932

Doucet, Alphonse - St. Joseph de Mekinac - 1932

Doucet, Arthur J - Desbiens - 1940

Doucet, Donat - St. Joseph de Mekinac - 1933

Doucet, Levi - Desbiens - 1940

Doucet, Victor - St. Roch de Mekinac - 1940

Doyle, Lawrence - Desbiens - 1935

Dubois, Joseph - St. Cyprien - 1940

Dufresne, Wilfrid - St. Calixte - 1934

Dumas, Eugene - St. Lodger - 1940

Dumais, Israel - Roberval - 1940

Dunlop, Selby J - Hemmingford - 1940

Dupont, Damase - Lac Bellemare - 1927

Dupont, Elzear - Lac Bellemare - 1933

Dussault, J. R - St. Marc des Carrieres - 1932

Dussault, Louis - St. Marc des Carrieres - 1926

Dyson, E. L - Lac Saguay - 1940

Ehrensperger, Dr. H - Montreal - 1928

Evans, William - Eastman - 1930

Ewens, W. S - Eastman - 1929

Ewing, S. Gordon - Bedford - 1928

Experimental Fur Farm - St. Louis de Courville - 1940

Falt, L. E - Chelsea - 1940

Fauchon, Maurice - St. Justine, Langevin - 1940

Ferguson, Arthur - Danford Lake - 1933

Finn, Jack - Lac Edouard - 1936

Fiset, Mme. Joseph - N. D. des Laurentides - 1935

Fluet, Gerard and Olivier - Beebe - 1940

Forgues, Raymond - Frampton - 1940

Fortier, Arthur - Robertsonville - 1932

Fortier, Egide - Ste. Claire - 1940

Fortier and Labonte - Robertsonville - 1940

Fournier, Leo J - St. Justine, Langevin - 1932

Francis, W. D - Bishop's Crossing - 1928

Francoeur, Ovide - Flamand Station - 1929

Franklin, James - Frampton - 1940

Frechette, Roland - St. Zephirin - 1940

Furlatt, C. F - Dessane - 1940

Gadorette, Edmond - St. Joseph de Grantham - 1934

Gage, Ernest R - Stanbridge East - 1933

Gagne, Florian - St. Joachim - 1940

Gagne, Lucieus - Metabetcnouan - 1934

Gagnon, Elzear - St. Benoit de Matapedia - 1932

Gagnon, Irene - St. Cyprien - 1929

Gagnon, Joseph - St. Jean-Port Joli - 1932

Gagnon, Napoleon - Black Lake - 1932

Gagnon, Resimond - Desbien - 1940

Gardner, H. N - Knowlton - 1940

Gareau, August - St. Esprit - 1932

Gaudreau, L. S - Magog - 1940

Gaudreault, Aime - Lac Bouchette - 1929

Gauthier, Henri - Deschambault - 1932

Gavillet, A. E - Roxton Pond - 1940

Geoffray, J. A - Danville - 1928

Gervais, Octave - Hebertville - 1940

Giguere, Cleophas - Lambton - 1932

Giguere, Donat - Ste. Aurelie - 1932

Giguere, Elie - Ste. Aurelie - 1932

Gilbert, Aurele - Trois Rivieres - 1940

Gilbert, Walter - St. Simeon le Mines - 1932

Girard, A - St. Esprit - 1932

Girard, John A - Sheldrake - 1926

Giroux, Henri - Matane - 1940

Gnaedinger, F. G - Valleyfield - 1931

Gonthier, R. E - Barnston - 1926

Gougeon, Hugh D - Rawdon - 1932

Goulet, Placide - Luceville - 1928

Gray, Bernard L - Deschenes Mills - 1940

Gregoire, Hilaire - Thetford Mines - 1935

Grenier, Mme. - Arcade St. Polycarpe - 1940

Guay, Honore - Rumpelville - 1933

Guillemette, Charles - Jonquieres - 1940

Guillemette, Hector - St. Hugues - 1940

Gunn, Earl - D alesville - 1928

Guy, Napoleon - St. Prime - 1940

Hall, E. Raymond - East Farnham - 1929

Hamel, Pierre - Champigny - 1929

Hardy, Leger L - St. Basile - 1927

Hasard, Harold - Sutton - 1940

Hawkins, A. F - Gatineau Mills - 1940

Hollenbeck, W. E - South Stukely - 1940

Holmes and Son, J. T - Chateauguay Bassin - 1940

Holt Renfrew and Co - Quebec - 1915

Honey, Gordon - Foster - 1935

Hooker, Leslie M- Lachute - 1940

Houle, Origine - Lac Bellemare - 1932
Hudon, Maurice - Victoriaville - 1935

Hunter, Miss E - Foster - 1940

Hunter, Thomas - Hunter's Point - 1928

Hutchison, Dorion and Ross - Lake Edward - 1935

Hutchison, H. J - Charlesbourg - 1934

Huxtable, Ira E -Granby - 1929

Inglis, A. B - Foster - 1940

Inglis, C. D - Knowlton - 1940

Inglis, Clayton G - Foster - 1930

Inglis, E. C - Foster - 1940

Inglis, W. A - Foster - 1940

Jacob, Gerrard - St. Tite - 1940

Jacob, Rolland - St. Stanislas - 1929

Jacques, Arthur and Vitol - East Broughton - 1934

Jacques, Ernest - Ste. Sophie Levrard - 1929

Jenkins, Charles R - Stanstead - 1913

Jenks, Abbott C - Coaticook - 1926

Jobidon, Pierre - Chateau Richer, Petit Pre - 1940

Jobin, Mandoza - Portneuf Village - 1935

Jodouin, Ludger - Mattawa - 1927

Jones, Harry E - Lac Superieur - 1940

King, Charles K - St. Benoit de Matapedia - 1932

Knowlton, Fred - Knowlton - 1940

Korman, Albert - Mansonville - 1940

Labbe, Gerard - Ste. Marie - 1940

Labbe, J. H - St. Charles Borromee - 1938

La Belle, A. J - St. Jovite - 1938

Labonte, Jeremie - Robertsonville - 1938

Labonte, Joseph - Ste. Justine - 1940

Labrecque, Joseph - Ste. Evariste Station - 1940

Lacey, N. S - Sherbrooke - 1940

Lacombe, Armand - Roberval - 1940

La Compagnie, Zootechnique de Labelle - Lac Chaud - 1911

Lacroix, Edouard - Fortierville - 1940

Laforest, Dr. J. E - Quebec - 1925

Laliberte, Adjutor - Riviere du Loup - 1935

Laliberte, Honore - Ste. Rosalie - 1940

Lamarche, Jeremie - Abord a Plouffe - 1940

Lamb, Claude - Danville - 1940

Lambert, L - Barry River - 1932

Lamfron, E. A - Grand Mere - 1940

Lamontagne, Adelard - St. Francois - 1929

Lamontagne, Mme. Phil - Lac St. Charles - 1940

Langlois, Archey - Woodside - 1935

Langlois, Desire - Robertsonville - 1932

Langlois and Labonte - Robertsonville - 1935

Lapointe, Felix - Thetford Mines - 1933

Laurandeau and Langevin - St. Gabriel de Brandon - 1929

Lavalliere, F. H - Farnham - 1932

Leblanc, Moise - Champlain - 1940

Legault, Noe - St. Polycarpe - 1934

Leggo, Raymond A - L'Anse au Brillant - 1940

Lessard, Alphonse - St. Justin Langevin - 1928

Lessard, Joseph - St. Samuel - 1929

Letendre, J. W - Ste. Anne de Sorel - 1940

Lindsay, R. F - Quebec - 1937

Lowry, Lt. Col. W. A - Montreal - 1938

Lussier, Theodore - Howick - 1933

Lynch, Clarence - L'Epiphanie - 1940

Malkin, A - Dorval - 1928

Maltais, J. Edgar - Chicoutimi - 1914

Marceau, Eugene - St. Malachie - 1932

Marcotte, Louis - Deschambault - 1940

Martin, Adelard - St. Ferdinand d'Halifax - 1940

Martin, Armand - Montreal - 1927

Martin, Philippe and Joseph - Stadacona - 1940

Martin, Robert - Armagh Station - 1940

Martin, William - Bedford - 1940

Martineau d Frere, Adelard - St. Ferdinand d'Halifax - 1932

Marshall, Raymond - Foster - 1940

Marshall, S - Foster - 1940

Marsolais, Alphonse - L'Assomption - 1927

Mathieu, Henri - St. Prosper - 1940

McAuley, C - St. Francois de Sales - 1940

McClay, Carl C- Knowlton - 1927

McClay, H. L- Sherbrooke - 1940

McClay, J. B - Knowlton - 1940

McClintock, Major L. D - Knowlton - 1920

McCombe, Dr. John - Lennoxville - 1937

McCoy, J. A - Danville - 1932

McCuaig, J. N - Outremont - 1940

McDonald, A. E - Lakefield - 1940

McDonald, Stanley - Bedford - 1940

McEwen, Ernest W - Ormstown - 1940

McGovern, Thomas and Charles - Stanbridge East - 1932

McKenna, J - Napierville - 1928

McKenzie, A. F - Gatineau Co - 1940

McKenzie, Harold E. A - Bishop's Crossing - 1929

McKergo, Alan - Waterloo - 1940

McKim, J. N - Westmount - 1926

McLeod, J. A - Milan - 1932

McLeod, Walter - Milan - 1940

McVittie, W - Brigham -1940

Melloon, F. W. D - Stanstead - 1913

Metivier, J. A - Clarenceville - 1940

Miller, Arthur F - Poltimore - 1934

Miller, George H - Bedford - 1940

Morel, John - St. Joseph d'Alma - 1940

Morin, Jean Auguste - St. Evariste - 1929

Morin, Philias Rosaire - Notre Dame du Rosaire - 1934

Morissette, Napoleon - St. Henri - 1933

Morissette, Paul - St. Henri - 1940

Morrison, M. R - Scotstown - 1933

Morrison, Roderick C - Cowansville - 1929

Murdock, Clinton - Brownsburg - 1940

Nadeau, Alexandre - Thetford Mines - 1940

Nadeau, Ernest - Victoriaville - 1935

Nadeau, J. A - St. Evariste Station - 1940

Napp, Rudolph - Lakefield - 1940

Newton, S. G - Sherbrooke - 1924

Nichols, Percy - Stanbridge East - 1940

Normandin, Wilson - St. Tite - 1929

Norton, Lawrence - Knowlton - 1930

O'Regan, J. M - Sutton - 933

Ostiguay, E - Adamsville - 1940

Ostiguay, Zephirin - Lac Saguay - 1929

Page, Alfred - Robertsonville - 1932

Papp, George - Richmond - 1940

Pare, Romeo - Brigham - 1940

Paris, Mme. Ulderick - Deschaillons - 1940

Pariseau, Hyp- St. Sabine - 1940

Parker, Clayton - Sawyerville - 1940

Partik, C. R - Lantier - 1924

Patry, L. A - Victoriaville - 1933

Patterson, J. K - Knowlton - 1930

Patterson, Rufus H - Ste. Anastasie - 1933

Pedersen, Capt. C. T - Barnston - 1929

Pelchat, Odule - St. Bernard - 1940

Pelletier, C. A - Roberval - 1940

Pelletier, Joseph - St. Modeste - 1940

Pelletier, Philippe - Roberval - 1940

Perrier, Nicolas - Point Comfort - 1940

Petit, Israel & Emile - St. Marc des Carrieres - 1926

Pibus, Brothers - Knowlton - 1940

Pibus, Donald G - Knowlton - 1932

Picotte, H - Highwater - 1940

Poitras, Isadore - Gifford - 1932

Poitras, Joseph - Gifford - 1940

Portelance, J. A - Lachevrotiere - 1928

Poulin, Louis - Beauceville - 1932

Pride of Quebec Minkery - St. Cessaire - 1940

Proulx, Fortunat - St. Alban - 1929

Proulx, Victor - St. Adelphe - 1929

Rae, David - Montreal - 1940

Ralph, F. H - Kirk's Ferry -1937

Realiffe, H - Bedford - 1940

Remillard, William - St. Ferdinand - 1940

Rheaume, Arsene - N. D. des Laurentides - 1940

Rheaume, Raoul - St. Come - 1940

Rhicard, C. E - Brome - 1929

Rioux, Philias - St. Fabien - 1932

Rivard, Camille - Ste. Therese - 1940

Robert, Donat - St. Ambroise - 1940

Robertson, Thommy & Meridy - Pointe Bleue - 1929

Rodrigue, Albert - St. Georges - 1932

Ross, G. Mack - Sherbrooke - 1940

Ross, James W - Rawdon - 1940

Ross, Murray - Lake Edward - 1935

Ross, Thomas - Blanche - 1940

Rouillier, Anselme - Plessisville - 1933

Rouillier, Joseph - Victoriaville - 1940

Rouillier, Simeon - Plessisville - 1940

Rourke, Austin - Calumet - 1932

Rousseau, J. H - Nicolet - 1929

Roy, Paul Emile - Tring Jonction - 1940

Roy, Raymond - Pike River - 1940

Roy, Roland - Ste. Justine - 1940

RR. PP. Trappistes - Village des Peres - 1940

Safford, Frank - Sutton - 1930

St. Andrews Fur Farm - St. Andrews East - 1939

St. Hilaire, Omer - Robertsonville - 1933

Sevigny, Wilfrid - Barnston - 1926

Schoch, A. N - Laterriere - 1928

Shedrick, Thomas - Clarenceville - 1940

Simard, Joseph E - Jonquiere - 1933

Simmons, G. H - Ayers Cliff - 1940

Sirard, Adhemar - St. Esprit - 1940

Skinner, Cecil G - Bishopton - 1932

Smith, Roland - Ste Helene - 1940

Snadden, John W. & Ira H - Danville - 1933

Somerville, H. A. D - Hemmingford - 1940

Spencer, Richard - Abercorn - 1927

Stark, Lawrence - Ste. Adele en Bas - 1940

Stewart, Harry B - Stanstead - 1913

Stewart, John A - Lac Megantic - 1932

Stocks, T. J - No address - 1914

Stowe, Clifton - Foster - 1940

Talbot, Aramis Albert - Robertsonville - 1925

Tanguay, Joseph - St. Cyprien - 1932

Tasse, D - Laval des Rapides - 1940

Taylor, Alfred - Knowlton - 1929

Theriault, D - Brownsburg - 1940

Thibault, Armand - St. Simon - 1940

Thibbits, Delbert - Fulford - 1940

Thibodeau, Rosaire - Portneuf Station - 1935

Thimineur, George H - Montreal - 1934

Thomas, C. Fred - Brigham - 1940

Thomas, J. L - Brigham - 1928

Thompson, H. E - Sherbrooke - 1932

Tibbits, Henry A - South Stukely - 1932

Tremblay, Alfred - Notre Dame de la Dore - 1940

Tremblay, Romeo - St. Ludger - 1932

Tremblay, Theophile - St. Urbain - 1929

Trudeau, Aime - Richmond - 1940

Turcotte, Thomas - Desbiens - 1940

Turmel, Joseph - Rumpelville - 1932

Tuzo, Nelson - Jonquiere - 1940

Vachon, Blais - Mansonville - 1929

Vaillancourt, R - Drummondville - 1940

Vaipy, E. L. M - Perce - 1940

Vici Foxes - Cookshire - 1929

Vielleux, Ernest - Ste. Justine - 1940

Vignola, Charles - St. Narcisse - 1940

Wienke, Dr. C. E - Temiscamingue -1932

Williamson, Rev. A. W - Point Fortune - 1932

Wright, W. H - Clarenceville - 1934

Wright, William Henry - Cowansville - 1914

Yale, Mlle. Ernestine - Mont Laurier - 1934
Ontario

Aalto, Antero - Worthington - 1939

Adams, Wm. J - Cedarville - 1927

Addington, J - Mitchell - 1930

Adikan Farm - Atikokan -1931

Aikens, James - Torrance - 1939

Aitchison, Ewart B - Schomberg - 1939

Aldington, Joe - Mitchell - 1929

Allan, I. Clarence - Kingston - 1939

Allen, Merrison - Mount Forest - 1932

Allard, Pat - Powassan - 1939

Alpaugh, F. C - Dobbington - 1939

Alpaugh, P. G - Dobbington - 1928

Anderson, Alfred - Cochrane - 1939

Anderson, F. O - Kenora - 1929

Anderson, George E - Frankford - 1929

Anderson, John T - Shebandowan - 1929

Anderson, R. H - Tory Hill - 1932

Anderson, Walter - Mack - 1934

Anderson, W. J - London - 1939

Arkell, H. S - Britannia Heights - 1927

Armstrong, E. A. & J. W - Kinmount - 1932

Armstrong, M. V - Orangeville - 1926

Arnold Bros., H. B. Arnold - West Port - 1927

Arnold, Edwin - Courtwright - 1939

Arnold F - Corunna - 1927

Arnold, Frank - Mooretown - 1929

Arnold, K - Spanish - 1935

Arrell, Clare B - St. Marys -1939

Ashley, Wm. & Orvil - Orient Bay - 1935

Ashwell. C. O - Weston - 1929

Aultman, Stephen - Powassan - 1939

Avery, Richard - Perth - 1932

Avey, Mrs. Edith - Lombardy - 1933

Avey, Richard - Lombardy - 1939

Awrey, Olive M - Hillsburgh - 1926

Axelson, T. A - Port Arthur - 1939

Bailey, T. E - Fenwick - 1933

Bainard, E. S - London - 1939

Baker, Clair - Aultsville - 1939

Ball, W. S - Lambeth - 1939

Balsdon, M. A - Consecon - 1939

Bamford, Mrs. W. F - Norembega - 1939

Bank, Isaac J - Hagersville - 1939

Bannerman, George - Teeswater - 1939

Bantam, George - Kirkfield - 1929

Barber, Wilfred G - Sault Ste. Marie - 1932

Barclay, Harold - Tara - 1935

Barefoot, Emerson - Tara - 1939

Barker, Percy R - Toronto - 1939

Barry, A. J - Bolton - 1939

Barry, Francis W - Dunnville - 1939

Barry, Fred Jr. - Pickerel - 1939

Bartlett, H. R - New Liskeard - 1939

Bartman, Garnet - Tara - 1939

Bass, Eugene - Domville - 1939

Batchelor, Robert R - Proton Station - 1939

Batkin, Lloyd - Clinton - 1935

Batterton, L - Orangeville - 1939

Baumhaver, Cornelius N - Bancroft - 1932

Beck, William - Red Lake - 1939

Beckett, L - Woodham - 1928

Beckler, Herman - Elmwood - 1939

Beckman, Mrs. Edith - Rainy River - 1932

Beech, Thomas C - La Salle - 1932

Beeman, Brig. Gen. W. G - Portsmouth - 1939

Beggs, R. H - Heron Bay - 1926

Bell, Gordon - Owen Sound - 1939

Bell, J. C - Atwood - 1939

Bennett, C. L - Mull - 1932

Bennett, Wilfred - Trenton - 1939

Benson, Julius - Long Lac - 1929

Berger, C. E - New Hamburg - 1927

Berger, Elizabeth - Namakon Lake - 1939

Bergin Lake Farm - Moulinette - 1931

Bergman, William A - Fort Francis - 1939

Bettridge, E. V - St. Marys - 1939

Birch, Miss Kathleen - Huntsville - 1939

Birch & McLeod - Owen Sound - 1928

Birnie, J. D. Jr- Barrie - 1939

Bisbee, C. A - Moulinette - 1927

Bisbee, Stanton C - Moulinette - 1935

Black, H - Woodham - 1928

Black, H. J. Elmer - Providence Bay - 1939

Black Pine Farm - Fergus - 1929

Blackwell, D. R - Copleston - 1939

Blades, John - Embro - 1927

Blaikie, Gordon D - Flint - 1939

Blake, Arnold - Ailsa Craig - 1939

Blake Bros., James J. Blake - Simcoe - 1929

Blakely, Orvin - Seagrave - 1934

Bland, Bernard - Severn Post - 1934

Blochin, Capt. Dimitri - Norval - 1929

Bloomfeldt, Charles - Nolalu - 1926

Bloomfield, Stanley - Scotland - 1933

Bohler, Martin - Midland - 1932

Boicey, Nelson - Arnprior - 1939

Bolduc, Wallace - Port Arthur - 1929

Bollert, C. R - Simcoe - 1928

Bolton, F. D - Winchester Springs - 1935

Booth, Thomas Herbert - Ottawa - 1934

Boothby, R. A - Kitchener - 1939

Bond, Oliver - Mindemoya - 1939

Bcrden & Sons, P. J - Haliburton - 1929

Borrowman, E. J - Wyoming - 1928

Borrowman, George L - Wyoming - 1929

Bothwell, Harry E - St. Marys - 1939

Bottomley, C - Oshawa - 1939

Boulter, Miss Mary Olive - St. Catharines - 1934

Boulton, James H - Fort William - 1939

Bourne & Williams, Chas. L. Bourne - Markstay - 1935

Bouska, Mrs. Richard - Kenora - 1939

Bowen, Carl - Port Hope - 1939

Bowes, R. J. & R. W - South Porcupine - 1932

Bowlier, Robert J - Port Arthur - 1929

Bowman, C. L - Sleeman - 1932

Box, Ambrose H - Calabogie - 1932

Boyce, J - Weston - 1934

Brady, James C - Ottawa - 1932

Brain, Norman L - Petrolia - 1935

Braithwaite, William - Blenheim - 1927

Brandt, Wilfred - Burk's Falls - 1939

Brant, Bert C - Stittsville - 1939

Brannen, W. R - McTier - 1939

Brauns, Richard - Hearst - 1934

Braybook, Frank L - Petrolia - 1939

Brear, Walter & Mary - Maple Island - 1932

Brechin, Kenneth A - Bruce Mines - 1939

Breckow, W. Charles - Goderich - 1939

Brennan, John A Angus - 1939

Brenner, Walter - Atwood - 1939

Bresee, H. A - Westport - 1939

Brigham, Ernest C - Hanover - 1939

Brighton Farm - Brighton - 1939

Brirnacombe, Wilbert - Port Perry - 1939

Brine, Clarence - St. Marys - 1939

Britton, M. A - Port Arthur - 1929

Brockelbank, Orval - Gore Bay - 1939

Brodie, John Jr - Port Albert - 1939

Brohm, Owen - Norland - 1939

Broome, Herbert - Kakabeka Falls - 1939

Brown, A. L - Unionville - 1939

Brown, Clifton - St. Marys - 1939

Brown, C. W - Martin's Siding - 1939

Brown, Elmer - St. Catharines - 1932

Brown, E. J - Wilberforce - 1933

Brown, Mrs. G. B - Kingston - 1939

Brown, Hal C - Scarborough - 1939

Brown, J. E - Gormley - 1932

Brown, Thomas G - Coldwater - 1939

Brownley, Ross - Angus - 1939

Brule, J. Arsene - Hearst - 1939

Brunsdon. Bert - Londesborough - 1939

Brusven, Nicholas - Morson - 1939

Bryan, James - Lloydtown - 1939

Buder, Wesley - Madawaska - 1939

Bunting. Joe Jr - McTier - 1939

Burchall. Walter & George - llderton - 1939

Burchiel, Whitney - Blenheim - 1939

Burger, Raymond A - Ridgeway - 1939

Burke, Clarence - Oro Station - 1939

Burke, George - Hamilton - 1930

Burke, John - Sault Ste. Marie - 1939

Burkholder Farm - Billings Bridge - 1928

Burrows, F. G - Jackson's Point - 1939

Burt, J. H - Mindemoya - 1937

Burton, John P - Oakville - 1934

Burton, R. W - Oakville - 1939

Busch, Roy - Southampton - 1935

Bussineau, Wilbur - Dunn's Valley - 1932

Butler, Duncan - Strathroy - 1939

Byer, J. L - Stouffville - 1934

Byer, N. W - Stouffville - 1939

Byers, Osbert L - Toronto - 1929

Byndyne, William - Toronto - 1939

Byshe, Arthur G - Ottawa - 1939

Cairns, R. M - Ottawa - 1932

Caldwell, A. E - Alliston - 1939

Caldwell, John H - Shanty Bay - 1939

Calma, Harold - Preston - 1933

Cameron, D. J - Providence Bay - 1939

Cameron, E. A - Fort William - 1924

Campbell, Estate of M. J - Sault Ste. Marie - 1932

Campbell, F. H - Clyde Forks - 1932

Campbell, J - Mobert - 1932

Campbell, William - Cornwall - 1929

Canadian Northern Farm - Port Arthur - 1930

Carlson, John - Lowther - 1939

Carter, R. B - Manilla - 1939

Case, George - Kashabowie - 1927

Chadwick, Maurice - Holland Landing - 1939

Chapman, Walter - Fort William - 1926

Chapple, Henry S. & Audrey - Grafton - 1932

Charlton, H. N - Maberly - 1934

Chester, L. R - Guelph - 1939

Chesterfield, Norman P - St. Marys - 1939

Chew, Douglas - Midland - 1939

Chipchase, A - Willowdale - 1939

Chippewa Farm - Canfield - 1931

Chipps, Allan E - Delhi - 1939

Christenson, Charles J - Huntsville - 1929

Christiansen, E. W - Hydro - 1929

Christie, Murray - Cromartie - 1939

Christner, D - Kitchener - 1939

Clair, George - Waterloo- 1939

Clancy, V - Ostersund - 1932

Clarin, Mrs. Betty - Nakina - 1932

Clark, Blondin - Bloomfield - 1932

Clark, George - Brantford - 1932

Clark, Joseph A - Ridgeway - 1939

Clark, Noble - Paris - 1939

Clark, Thomas - Sarnia - 1932

Climenhaga, E - Stevensonville - 1939

Cline, Elmer - Kingsville - 1936

Clinton, Norman D - Wellington - 1934

Clubine, William H - Toronto - 1932

Clugston, Calvin - Meaford - 1939

Cochrane, Gib - Timagami - 1939

Code, Thomas J - Atikokan - 1929

Codlin, Thomas - Chatham - 1930

Coenegrachts, Capt. G - Cooksville - 1932

Colby, Howard - Uxbridge - 1939

Cole, Clarence M - Lakeside - 1932

Cole, Eugene - Clinton - 1939

Collier Bros - Woodrous - 1929

Combs, James B - White Lake - 1939

Conger, Allanson Powell - Richmond Hill - 1870

Cook, Lloyd - Belgrave - 1939

Cook, S. B - Port Rowan - 1926

Cooper, Ernest W - Sault Ste. Marie - 1939

Cope, B. L - Cooksville - 1939

Corfield, Ralph T. C - Crookston - 1933

Cote & Sons, A. E - Nakina - 1929

Cottom, George A - Rainy River - 1932

Cottrell, William E - Sundridge - 1932

Coventry, H. J - Big Lake - 1934

Cragg, F. M - North Bay - 1934

Craig, Robert - Chatsworth - 1939

Crawford, J. E - Fort William - 1933

Crawford, S. L - Summerstown - 1939

Creeden, Victor K - Paris - 1928

Crescent Park Farm - Petrolia - 1930

Criss, George E - Honey Harbour - 1939

Crocker, Arnold & William - White River - 1926

Crombie, Wm Port Arhtur - 1929

Cronk, Lawson B - Parham - 1932

Cross, Ernest James - Port Arthur - 1914

Cross, Joseph - Eagle River - 1926

Cross, Jos. & J. A - Eagle River - 1926

Crow, F. H - Toronto - 1939

Cryderman, L. S - Long Branch - 1939

Cryderman, Melvin - Toronto - 1939

Cudmore, Gordon A - Clinton - 1939

Cumming, R. E - Gore Bay - 1939

Cummings, J. A - Ravenshoe - 1939

Cunningham, A - Kaministiquia - 1939

Cuppy, J. Thurlow - Timagami - 1939

Currell, William J - Weston - 1939

Curry, Franklin T - Markdale - 1939

Curry, Laughlin S - Forester's Falls - 1939

Curry, Ronald J - Haliburton - 1928

Curry & Son, W. R - Haliburton - 1930

Cyr, Camille - Hawkesbury - 1933

Daechrel, Fred A - Ottawa - 1929

Daglish, Robert S - Hagersville - 1932

Dahl & Helm - Rainy River - 1932

Dahl, Julius - Rainy River - 1939

Daly, Stanley J - Smith Falls - 1939

Dark Moon Farm - Ottawa - 1929

Davidson, E. L - MacLennan - 1939

Davidson, H. G - Preston - 1927

Davie Bros., Arthur & Thomas - Harriston - 1935

Davie, John - Eagle River - 1913

Davies & Swaim - McIntosh - 1913

Dawes & Edwards - Port Arthur - 1928

Dawn Farm - Dresden - 1928

Dawson, H. C - Billings Bridge - 1933

Dawson, Orrin - Varna - 1939

Dean, Roy - Owen Sound - 1939

DeClute, Arthur W - Willowdale - 1939

DeHass, L - Desboro - 1939

Demerling, Lorne - Hamilton - 1939

Dennis, John - Port Arthur - 1929

Dennison, Fred - Thamesford - 1939

Depew, John J - Bradford - 1932

Deuey, Frank - Gooderham - 1932

Dick, Barclay - Douglas - 1932

Dickinson, Edward - Washago - 1926

Dickson & Son, Andrew - Port Arthur - 1932

Dickson & Passmore, Fred Dickson - Woodstock - 1932

Diebel, Norman H - Mildmay - 1939

Dinsmore, F. G - Toronto - 1932

Dion, A. H - Weston - 1939

Dodds, Clarence W - Acton - 1939

Dodds, R- Guelph - 1926

Doey, Walter - Cedar Springs - 1932

Douglas, William - Corunna - 1932

Doupe, William - Kirkton - 1929

Dovell, W. J - Gooderham - 1927

Downham, John - Strathroy - 1914

Dulmage, Stewart - Owen Sound - 1939

Duncan, K. W - Harriston - 1935

Duncan, Murray - Shanty Bay - 1939

Dunn, M. B. & O. W - Ottawa - 1928

Dunn, Robert Jr - Kynoch - 1927

Dunseith, Clarence E - St. Marys - 1939

Dupuis, J. B - Smooth Rock Falls - 1934

Duval, A. R - Wingham - 1936

Eady, Clarence - Kakabeka Falls - 1932

Eagles, Frank C - Proton Station - 1939

Earnshaw, James Oliver - Port Arthur - 1926

Eastcott, William F - Dresden - 1929

Edwards, J. S - Hawkstone - 1939

Edwards, Leroy M - Moorefield - 1932

Edwards & MacLean, Jos. C. Edwards - Pembroke - 1934

Edwards, William - Priceville - 1932

Edwards, W. T - Cobden - 1939

Elgie, Ralph - Echo Bay - 1939

Elm Creek Farm - Petersburg - 1930

El Rancho Farm - Port Credit - 1937

Elsie, J - Detlor - 1939

Elsie, William - Grand Bend - 1932

Elson, M. J - Oro Station - 1934

Elliott, Gordon S - Brucefield - 1939

Ellis, Howard - Owen Sound - 1929

Ellis, Ivor - Toronto - 1939

Ellison, Ralph - Sebringville - 1939

Ernes, Charles J. J - Barnsdale - 1939

England, F. O - Mobert - 1927

English, E. H - Wyebridge - 1935

Enrico, Emile - Stoneleigh - 1929

Erickson, Clarence - Gold Pines - 1939

Esplen, J. H - Owen Sound - 1939

Etherington & Ryan - Ignace - 1929

Euler, Wolfgang - Waldhof - 1929

Evans, Arthur H - Port Arthur - 1928

Faber, Roches - Hensall - 1939

Fader, A. E - Fort William - 1939

Farmer, Alvin S - Gormley - 1939

Farquaharson, J. W - Port Arthur - 1932

Ferguson, C. M - Langstaff - 1933

Ferguson, H. E - Meaford - 1939

Ferguson, Ira E - Perth - 1939

Ferguson, W. J - Cobalt - 1935

Fick, William Burton - Langton - 1926

Fildey, George A - Thornton - 1939

Finch, Roy D - St. Marys - 1933

Fisk, James - Greenock - 1939

Fitzpatrick, Stephen - Hamilton - 1939

Flagg, Isaac - Perry Station - 1934

Fleming, C. A - Owen Sound - 1935

Fleming, David - Bervie - 1939

Fleming, George W - Wilberforce - 1933

Fleugel, Rudolph - Eganville - 1932

Floyd, John D - Chesley - 1939

Folkins, O. T. & D. B - Cochrane - 1932

Foote, A. R - Rosseau - 1929

Foote, William - Toronto - 1939

Ford, A. T - Wingham - 1939

Fortuna Farm - Waldhof - 1928

Foster, Charles H - Fergus - 1927

Foster, Percy T - Alliston - 1939

Foster, William J - Detlor - 1939

Fountain, Mrs. Ada - Coboconk - 1939

Fowler, Daniel - Hespeler - 1929

Fowler, F. J - Woodstock - 1939

Fralick, Edmund M - Wellandport - 1929

Fralick, Bert J - Barrie - 1939

Fralick, Moir E - Wellandport -1929

Fralick, Raymond - Port Perry - 1939

Franche, Arthur - Mabella - 1926

Francis, Ross - Kirkton - 1939

Franklin, James A - Dunnville - 1932

Franklin, 011ie - Dunnville - 1924

Franz, Hellmuth - Eagle River - 1932

Fraser, J. A - Gore's Landing - 1928

Fraser, R. H - Spring Bay - 1939

Fraser, Thomas D - Foleyet - 1928

Fraser & Weese, Allan K. Fraser - Wallaceburg - 1929

Freeman, Dr. Norman Victor - Battersea - 1928

Frisby, H. R - Katrine Station - 1926

Frock, Elmer - Chesley - 1939

Fullerton, Alvin G - Windermere - 1939

Funk, Wilfred L. & John D - Dunnville - 1929

Furina, A - Sturgeon Falls - 1932

Furniss, Albert - Toronto - 1939

Gaebel, William A - Bancroft - 1929

Gallaway, Oliver - Gorrie - 1939

Gamble, C. E - Port Dover - 1929

Gamble, Mrs. Muriel - Manotick Station - 1939

Gardner, Russell - Gilford - 1939

Garland, W. F - Ottawa - 1929

Gasse, Merne - Greeneville - 1929

Gateman, Milton - Elmwood - 1939

Gauthier, R. J - Verner - 1935

Gibb, George J - Blenheim - 1929

Gibb, Robert & Gordon - Corunna - 1932

Gibb, R. M - Corunna - 1927

Gibson, Glenn A - Burketon - 1939

Gilbert, Ashley - Bayfield - 1939

Gilbert, Fred - Bayfield - 1935

Gilchrist, O. H - Ottawa - 1929

Gildner, C. F - Wiarton - 1939

Gilliam, A. C - Bronte - 1935

Gillies, G. W. & B. J - Arnprior - 1926

Gillies, Mabel K - Arnprior - 1927

Gillies & Paris, T. M. Paris - Westboro - 1928

Gimby, Dr. W. E - Sault Ste. Marie - 1939

Givens, Charles - Udney - 1933

Gleeson, William - Jarvis River - 1939

Goddard, Frank - Timagami - 1939

Godfrey, Howard - Cannington - 1939

Gogo, George N - Cornwall - 1939

Gohm, Henry - Bracebridge - 1933

Goit Bros., Stanley Goit - Caistor Centre - 1929

Goodfellow, Dr. George F - Parham - 1934

Gordon, D. G - Keewatin - 1929

Gordon, N. M - Pickering - 1939

Gossling, J. W - Barrie - 1927

Graf, Jacob - Chepstow - 1939

Graham Bros - Strathroy - 1916

Graham, Grant - Dunnville - 1939

Graham, Roy - Cookstown - 1939

Graham, Roy E- Clarksburg - 1939

Graham, Walter J - Meaford - 1939

Graham, W. R - Markdale - 1939

Grant, C. B - Tara - 1939

Gratz, Michael - Fort William - 1939

Gray, Angus W - Britton - 1939

Green, Clarence - Teeswater - 1939

Greenlees, Donald B - Mount Chesney - 1932

Greenwood, Thos - Grand Valley - 1939

Gregory, A. D - Fort William - 1928

Gregory, B - Lakeside - 1939

Greif, Otto C - Pembroke - 1939

Grew, Frank - Toronto - 1936

Groves, Albert - West Osgoode Junction - 1939

Guest, E. B - Guthrie - 1933

Guilian, Mde - Foloyet - 1927

Hackney, David S - Brigden - 1933

Haines, William F - Greensville - 1939

Hakanson, H Nakina - 1932

Hakenson & Pearson, A. Hakenson - Kenora - 1929

Hall, Mrs. W. C - Strathroy - 1932

Hall, W. M - Aylmer - 1932

Halle, Wilfred - Blind River - 1939

Hallman, W. F - Ailsa Craig - 1939

Hamill, Glen - Markham - 1939

Hamilton, Alex - Bracebridge - 1939

Hamilton, Clarence E - Hilton Beach - 1934

Hamilton, Dr. Clarence W - Stratford - 1939

Hamilton, David - Bracebridge - 1934

Hamilton, Gordon G - Keswick - 1939

Hamilton, W. H - Glasgow Station - 1932

Hammond, Ira - Lucan - 1939

Hammond, Jack Lester - Forester's Falls - 1939

Hanford, R. J. C - Brighton - 1939

Hansen, C. H - Pearl - 1939

Harkness, Fred - Kingston - 1939

Harman, James - Heaslip - 1932

Harris, H - Port Arthur - 1928

Harris, H. C - Alliston - 1934

Harris, P. B - Gore's Landing -1928

Harris, Russell S - St. Marys - 1934

Harris, W. C - King - 1939

Harrison, Gregory - Harriston - 1939

Hart, George - Aurora - 1929

Hartford, Frederic B - Rondeau - 1932

Hartley, Albert M - Spring Bay - 1939

Hartley, H. A - Battersea - 1929

Hartley, Harry M - Galt - 1934

Harvey, Nathaniel - Burlington - 1932

Hass & Son, William - Rainy River - 1939

Hastie, Andrew C - Durham - 1939

Hatheway, S. B - Cobourg - 1927

Hatt, Leslie - Mar - 1939

Havencroft, Walter - Barrie - 1939

Haynes, E. K - Hornepayne - 1926

Hazelwood, Oliver - St. Marys - 1939

Hazlett & Shaw. T. B. Hazlett - Tupperville - 1929

Head, Wilfred - London - 1928

Heayn, Robert Gordon - London - 1939

Heckendorn, Ian - Burford - 1939

Heels, Eric H - Victoria Harbour - 1939

Heels & Son, Joseph J - Victoria Harbour - 1935

Hegadorn, Gerald - Kingston - 1939

Heikkinen, John - Graham - 1929

Helm, J. E - Rainy River - 1932

Helsten, E. H - Vermilion Bay - 1926

Hemstock, Wesley - Dobbington - 1939

Hemstock, Worlend G - Dobbington - 1939

Henders, Dr. C. W - Toronto - 1939

Hendry, W. J - Carleton Place - 1939

Herbert Farm - Weston - 1931

Herbst, D. W - Fort William - 1934

Hetherington, John C - Chesley - 1932

Hetherington, Robert - Minaki - 1932

Higbee, E. C - Timagami - 1939

Hignett, Mrs. Beatrice - Palermo - 1935

Hill, Charles E - Kakabeka Falls - 1939

Hill, Eion - Port Arthur - 1939

Hill, Ira D - Midland - 1939

Hilliard, Charles J. & Bert - Waterloo - 1937

Hilts, Hugh - Whitevale - 1939

Hines, Clifford - Dobbington -1939

Hisko, Jerome - Renfrew - 1939

Hodgson, Nelson - Denfield - 1932

Hoff, J. S. Morris - Arnprior - 1926

Hoffman, Alfred J - Fort Erie - 1932

Holland, Alfred V - London - 1939

Holliday, T. J - Burnt River - 1939

Holmes, Violet & Otto - Kenabeck - 1939

Holmstrom, Eric & John - Kenora - 1929

Holt, Charles - Strathroy - 1939

Holtby, W. W - Port Perry - 1939

Homer Farm - St. Catharines - 1935

Hopkin, James - Tehkummah - 1939

Hopkins, Clara M - Thessalon - 1928

Hopkins, S. V - Burlington - 1939

Hore, Ernest - Honora - 1939

Horester, Charles - Timmins - 1939

Horie, J. C - Island Falls - 1937

Horwat, P - Minaki - 1928

Hough, Norman T - Windermere - 1939

Houghton, E. R - Kettleby - 1939

Hounsell, William - Miners' Bay - 1939

Howard, George - Malachi - 1929

Howard, Robert - Lucknow - 1938

Howe, Grant - Massey - 1928

Howe, Mrs. Viola G - Kirkton - 1939

Huber, W. N - Hanover - 1932

Huffman, M - Blenheim - 1930

Hughes, Leslie - Plantagenet - 1939

Hughes, Victor E- Kingston Mills - 1939

Hughson, Raymond - Manitowaning - 1939

Humber Bay Farm - Toronto - 1938

Hunt, W. E - Fort William - 1932

Hunter, L. M - Gormley - 1939

Hunter, Norman M - Emo - 1933

Huotari, Edwards - Intola - 1939

Huss, M - Meaford - 1926

Hutchinson, Mrs. E - Pagwa - 1926

Hutchinson, E. W - Kimberley - 1929

Hutt, Gordon R - Sault Ste. Marie - 1932

Huusko, Andy - Quibell - 1932

Ibberson, E - Ottawa - 1939

Imrie, J. G - Colborne - 1933

Inkster, Edgar - Dean Lake - 1939

Irvine, Dr. D. A - Vankleek Hill - 1929

Irvine, J. C - Arnprior - 1926

Irvine, Stewart - Dobbington - 1935

Irwin Bros - London - 1927

Irwin, G. Norman - Whitby - 1932

Irwin, J. L - Bluevale - 1928

Iwasenko, John - James - 1934

Izzard, Edwin C - Woodstock - 1939

Jacklin, W. J - Perth - 1933

Jackson, David - Sarnia - 1939

Jackson, L. E - Vienna - 1932

Jacobi, William F - St. Marys - 1928

Jahn, Alfred - Cormac - 1939

James, Reubin - Kirkland Lake - 1939

Jamieson, Archie - Woodstock - 1926

Jamieson, Harry - Ida - 1939

Jamieson, R. L - Almonte - 1939

Jarvis, Charles - Toronto - 1939

Jarvis, J. H - Elmira - 1939

Jeffrey, William - Cheddar - 1933

Jeffries, Alton - Kensington Heights - 1928

Jenkinson, Norman - Fairbank - 1935

Jensen, Ingvald - Rainy River - 1939

Jerick, R. E - Markdale - 1939

Jessup, Walter H - Powassan - 1939

Jinkerson, Walter - Wallaceburg - 1939

Johnson, Alfred Isaac - Gore Bay - 1939

Johnson, Edwin J - Brigden - 1933

Johnson, George E - Goderich - 1939

Johnston, Miss I. M - Nakina - 1927

Johnston, Axel H - Kelly - 1939

Johnston, C. G - Devlin - 1939

Johnston, F. M - Hamilton - 1932

Johnston, W. A - Pagwa - 1926

Johnston, W. H - Weston - 1939

Jones, L. A - St. Thomas - 1938

Jones, Lewis - Talbotville -1935

Jones, P. J - Savant Lake - 1932

Jones & Waters, J. W. Jones - Milton West - 1932

Jopling & Hunter, W. B. Jopling - Peterborough - 1928

Juergens, Arthur - Mildmay - 1934

Junghans, Franz - Prairie River - 1939

Kalar, W. H - Dresden - 1927

Kane, Donald - Gananoque - 1929

Karn, Henry - Embro - 1924

Karn, Douglas - Embro - 1926

Kasdorf, R. F - Eganville - 1935

Kaufman, Walter - Dobbington - 1939

Kay, Alfred - Port Sydney - 1939

Kay, Howard B - Sunderland - 1939

Kay, William J - Guelph - 1939

Kay, William O. & Jane F - Churchill - 1939

Kellberg, Hans - Waldhof - 1927

Kellberg, Otto - Waldhof - 1932

Kelly, Miss M. C - Eagle River - 1939

Kemp, William Jr- Sundridge - 1928

Kennedy, Mrs. Jessie - Stratford - 1928

Kennedy, Harry Edwin - Fort Erie - 1939

Kennedy, O. M - Stratford - 1929

Kennedy, William J - Kincardine - 1939

Kenner, R. J - Woodington - 1929

Kenney, Hilliard C - Winchester - 1939

Kenny, John H - Seeley's Bay - 1934

Kent, R. B - Simcoe - 1932

Kerr, Ernest - Cedarville - 1928

Kerslake, Earl - St. Marys - 1935

Kervyn, J - Crookston - 1928

Ketonen, Emil - Fort William - 1932

Kieri, Thomas - South Gillies - 1939

King, Godfrey - Chatham - 1932

King, John L - Baysville - 1939

King, Manuel - Owen Sound - 1939

King, Samuel A - Toronto - 1929

Kirk, H. C - Weston - 1939

Kirkland, Ernie - Hepworth - 1939

Kirkpatrick, Earl G - Rothsay - 1932

Kitchen, R. M - Hydro - 1935

Kittmer, T - Embro - 1939

Kivari, Mike - Finland - 1929

Klages, K. A - Desboro - 1935

Klages, William & Norman - Marmion - 1924

Klages, William Jr - Chesley - 1936

Klawitter, A- Mindoka - 1939

Klemmer, Lloyd - Hanover - 1932

Knight, S - Kingston - 1933

Knox, Frank A - Frankford - 1934

Kodrian, Alex - Redditt - 1927
Koehler, Charles - Tara - 1939

Kolb, Arthur - Port Elgin - 1929

Koko, Uno - Vermilion Bay - 1939

Kotanen, E - Nolalu - 1927

Kothonen, Julius E - Fort William - 1939

Kreissman, Mrs. A - Latchford - 1935

Krentzkamp, Harvey E - Chesley - 1939

Kress, Harold - Harriston - 1939

Kumm, Frank - Eganville - 1932

Kumm, Fred - Eganville - 1932

Kusznier, Pete - Port Arthur - 1939

La Beree, E. E - Overbrook - 1932

Lacombe, Hyacinthe - Dalhousie Station - 1932

Ladigen, Stephen - Port Arthur - 1928

Laflamme, J. T - Gogama - 1926

La France, C. L - Overbrook - 1935

Laidlaw, Robert E - Wingham - 1939

Laird, Thomas B - Hornepayne - 1928

Lake & Son, C. D - Battersea - 1929

Lake, William - Battersea - 1939

Laliberte, Edgar - Raith - 1914

Lamb, Alex - Schrieber - 1932

Lammi, Werner - Worthington - 1939

Lamond, Duncan C - London - 1939

Landon, M. Howard - Soperton - 1933

Lane & Son, William - Newmarket - 1935

Lang, John H - Desboro - 1935

Langford, Miss Betty - Westboro - 1935

Lantz, J - Ingolf - 1939

Larocque, P. Sr - Silvercentre - 1932

Larocque, Raoul - Chute a Blondeau - 1939

Laschinger, E. J. & I. C - New Hamburg - 1926

Lashley, J. C - Lanark - 1939

Later, W - Searchmont - 1939

Lauzon, Sam - Alexandria - 1935

Lavallee, R. G - Glasgow Station - 1927

Lavern, August T - Braeside - 1927

Law, Carl D. & W. A - Mossley - 1932

Lawlor, D. J - Sault Ste. Marie - 1929

Leadbeater, Arthur - Swansea Village - 1932

Leadbeater, Omar - Lyndhurst - 1939

Leathorn, F. J - Port Arthur - 1929

Leavesler, Roy - Delaware - 1939

Le Blanc, P. J - Schrieber - 1929

Lebold, Ogris - Tavistock - 1939

Lechkoon, Mrs. H - Umfreville - 1939

Ledergerber, George - Rich an - 1939

Lee, Earl - McKellar - 1939

Lefevre, Al - Tionaga - 1927

Lefevre, John E - Tionaga - 1939

Lefort, B. R - Hull - 1939

Legault, Lawrence - Chute a Blondeau - 1939

Lepard, A. C - Newmarket - 1933

Leslie, Oliver - Campbellville - 1939

Lester, William - Tillsonburg - 1939

Lewis, Fred - Waterdown - 1939

Lewis, James M - Holland Landing - 1939

Lewis, Stanley G - Stouffville - 1939

Lidstone, J. A. & O. Eileen - Blind River - 1935

Liima, Jack - Kinghorn - 1939

Likins, John E - Woodstock - 1939

Lindberg, J. Y - Hydro - 1937

Lindsay, Frank A - Fort Francis - 1933

Lindsay, John - Motherwell - 1939

Lindsay, Wilfred - Pakenham - 1939

Lindstrom, C - Kenora - 1928

Lingard, Charles - Gold Pines - 1939

Linklater, George - Timagami - 1939

Lisk, Luey - Clavering - 1939

Lister, John - Schomberg - 1939

Little, Douglas B - Agincourt - 1932

Livingston, Alfred - Gameland - 1939

Llewellen, Harry - Woodstock - 1932

Lobban, John - Thessalon - 1927

Lobban, R. Clyde - Owen Sound - 1939

Lockewood, G. W - Owen Sound- 1939

Lockhart, J. W - Stratton - 1934

Locking, Russel - Emo - 1939

Logan, David - Scotland - 1914

Loney, Mrs. A - Midland - 1939

Long, Murray - Monetville - 1939

Long, Norman R - Waterford - 1933

Long, William Norman - Walter's Falls - 1932

Longe, Roger M - Kenora - 1932

Loveys, Albert - Burlington - 1939

Lowry, H. C - Toronto - 1939

Lucas, Sam - Wyoming - 1929

Lucas, William C - St. Marys - 1939

Ludlow, J. R - Alliston - 1939

Luery, Ward - Bonarlaw - 1939

Luillu, Ernest - Kinghorn - 1939

Lumley, Edward - New Toronto - 1939

Lund, Theo & Otto - Morson - 1929

Lunday, Charles A - Chesley - 1935

Lundihn. L. O - Toronto - 1939

Lynch, H. A - Loretto - 1932

Lynn, R. H - Westport - 1939

MacDonald, Aubrey - Sudbury - 1939

MacDonald, Rayden M - Flesherton - 1934

MacDougall, David S - Toronto - 1924

MacDuff, Albert - Gooderham - 1927

MacDuff, Fred - Gooderham - 1932

Maclntosh, Nelson - Williamsford - 1939

Maclntosh, Nelson - Keewatin - 1934

MacKenzie, Donald A - Lakeside - 1939

MacKenzie, J. D - Loon - 1931

MacKenzie, Robert N - Alliston - 1939

MacLeod, J. C - Owen Sound - 1928

MacLeod, Leith - MacTier - 1939

MacNab, Elgin C - Owen Sound - 1929

MacPherson, J. W - Kirkland Lake - 1939

MacPherson, Peter - Iona Station - 1939

MacVicar, A. J - Priceville - 1939

Mackey, Hugh A - Barrow Bay - 1929

Macklin, H - Milliken - 1939

Maguire, F. T. & R. W - Minesing - 1926

Maguire, James - Severn Bridge - 1928

Mahoney, W. E - Ottawa - 1939

Maier, Jack - Campbellford - 1939

Main, Mrs. Mary E - Sioux Lookout - 1933

Maki, Edward - Port Arthur - 1939

Malkin, R - Barrie - 1939

Mallory, Herbert L - Mallorytown - 1939

Malott, Delmar - Kingsville - 1939

Maluske, Edward - Dobbington - 1935

Mansfield, A. L. & C. P - Westboro - 1934

Mark, John - Seagrave - 1939

Mark, N - Lindsay - 1933

Marshall, James - Sioux Lookout - 1929

Marshall, Leslie W - Bala - 1933

Martin, G - Sturgeon Falls - 1932

Martin, I. K - Galt - 1932

Martin, J. Calvin - St. Marys -1926

Martin & Menzies - Milton West - 1932

Martin, Peter - Latchford - 1929

Martin, Sheldon C. D - Waterloo - 1939

Marvin, E - Wellington - 1939

Mason, A. M - Timmins - 1932

Mason, Charles F - Hawkesbury - 1939

Matheson, Leslie Munro - Owen Sound - 1932

Matthies, Milton - Tavistock - 1932

Mattice, H. H - Nanticoke - 1939

Mattison, Peter - Rainy River - 1939

Mawdsley, J. Alex - Forester's Falls - 1939

May, Albion George - Ravenscliff - 1929

McAllister, A. D - Dundalk - 1939

McAvay, F. D - Fort William - 1928

McCallum, F. A - Arnprmr - 1929

McCarthy, Jack - St. Marys - 1933

McCaulley, Ross - Kingsmill - 1939

McCloskey, William J - Toronto -1939

McColl Bros., Alexander McColl - Tory Hill - 1932

McConnell, George W - Milliken - 1936

McCormick, John F - Keewatin - 1932

McCracken, John - Keewatin - 1929

McCrae, Bruce - Durham - 1939

McCullough, Harvey - Allenford - 1935

McDonald, Duncan A - Alexandria - 1939

McDonald. H. E - Sandy Falls - 1926

McDougall, Malcolm R - Blenheim - 1931

McElwain, Emerson - Kirkland Lake - 1934

McEwen, Mel - Chatsworth - 1929

McFarlane, R. W - Paisley - 1939

McGeagh, F. M - Fort William - 1928

McGillivray, Borden - Argyle - 1939

McGolrick & Sons, Bert - Port Arthur - 1922

Mclntee, Florence M - Dunnville - 1939

McIntosh, Albert A - Proton Station - 1939

McIntosh, Bert - St. Marys -1932

McIntosh, Charles B - Listowel - 1939

McIntyre, D. A - Strathroy - 1932

McIntyre, H. D - Weston - 1929

McKeen, Harold - Hagersville - 1932

McKellar, Gordon - Parkhill - 1939

McKenna, F. A - Port Caldwell - 1927

McKenzie, Roy -Bancroft - 1934

McKeown, John - Bonarlaw - 1939

MacKay, H. W - Keewatin - 1936

McKinley, A. D - Mack - 1929

McKinnon, John A - Vankleek Hill - 1925

McLarin, Gordon - Fort William - 1932

McLaurin, Julius - Loon - 1932

McLean, R. G - Arnprior - 1928

McLean, Cameron - Priceville - 1939

McLean, Clarence - Harris Hill - 1939

McLellen, Hugh - Port Arthur - 1929

McLennan, William D - Port Arthur - 1929

McLeod, Norman - MacTier - 1939

McNaughton, John - Perth - 1934

McPherson, Robert N - Wellandport - 1939

McVean Bros., John McVean - Durham - 1926

Meadows, J. W - Stamford Centre - 1929

Menzies, David - Milton - 1932

Merkley, Chesley - Winchester Springs - 1935

Merner, Fred - Kitchener - 1939

Merrett, Percy E - Alliston - 1939

Merrylees, John H - Gore Bay - 1932

Mertin, Miss H. 0 - Lucan - 1939

Metzger, A. J - Hanover - 1933

Middaugh, Oliver - Big Lake - 1934

Middleton, Edward C - Tara - 1939

Miller, A. R - Eganville - 1939

Miller, Carl - Kakabeka Falls - 1939

Miller, James - Port Arthur - 1929

Miller, M - Monteith - 1928

Miller, Max. W - Eganville - 1939

Miller & Sons, Bert - Battersea - 1929

Miller & Son, J. E - Renfrew - 1934

Millman, William T - Owen Sound - 1929

Mills, Earl - Bracebridge -1939

Mills, Edward - Preston - 1939

Mills, W. T - Toronto - 1932

Mills-Wolf Ltd., Earl H. Mills - Peterborough - 1935

Miner Bros, W. E - Kingsville - 1932

Mitchell, F. C - Mack - 1929

Mitchell, Gordon - Kirkland Lake -1934

Mitchell, G. R - Englehart -1935

Mitchell, J. 0 - St. Marys - 1928

Model Farm, W. E. Hunt - Port Arthur - 1932

Moerschfelder, Bryce - Selkirk - 1935

Moir, Gilbert W - Arnprior - 1929

Mollard, C. E - Nestleton - 1939

Mollet, Arthur - Tara - 1939

Mollet, Maurice - Tara - 1932

Monahan, William E - Owen Sound - 1939

Montgomery, Albert - Hawkesbury - 1932

Montgomery, C. B - Hydro -1935

Montigny, E. W - Glasgow Station - 1939

Moodie, R. T - Gravenhurst -1926

Moore, David - Weston - 1939

Moore, Melville - Bancroft - 1928

Moore, Robert R - Spanish - 1939

Morgan, John S - Port Arthur - 1926

Morgan, Reid - Ripley - 1939

Morgan, W. A - Ailsa Craig - 1939

Morren, Harry F - Barrie - 1926

Morris, George L - Owen Sound - 1939

Morrish, T. A - Union - 1939

Morrison, Alex - Dunnville - 1926

Morrison, Homer - Mount Forest - 1933

Morrison, John M - Keewatin - 1927

Morrison, W. J - Durham - 1939

Morrow, Harvey - Tara - 1935

Mortenson, H - Mimico - 1939

Morton, George E - Windsor - 1939

Mosley, Myrrl E - Huntsville - 1928

Moss, Ralph - Moulinette - 1929

Moss, W. P - Sapawe - 1930

Motton, S. P - Toronto - 1939

Moulton, Fred - Turbine - 1939

Mousseau, Leonard - Cartier - 1939

Moxley, R. C - Westboro - 1939

Mulcahy, Charles - Arnprior - 1926

Mullin, Cleveland - Fergus - 1929

Mulvihill & Robertson - Willet - 1929

Mulvihill, T. C - Arnprior - 1927

Munch, A - Flanders -1939

Murdock, James - Fort William - 1939

Murphy, Elmo - Nanticoke - 1939

Murray, Clavin W - St. Marys - 1939

Mustard, Alex - Chatsworth - 1934

Mustard. James - Chatsworth - 1939

Myers, G. F - Caledon East - 1932

Myers, James Vincent - Westport - 1939

Myiow, Joseph J - Owen Sound - 1935

Nelson, Alfred - St. Marys - 1939

Nelson, W - Dyment - 1939

Nesbitt & Son, Dr. H. A - Lindsay - 1928

Newman, Fred - Waterford - 1933

Niblock, Raymond L - Lyndhurst - 1939

Nichol, Charles A. G - Port Sydney - 1929

Nicholls, Alvin - Argyle - 1934

Nichols, J. U - Ingersoll - 1939

Nicholson, Godfrey - Crediton - 1939

Nicholson, Jack - Holstein - 1939

Nicholson, J. W - Toronto - 1939

Nicol, James - Alliston - 1939

Nicoll, F. R - Osaquan - 1929

Nidd, James P - Ottawa - 1933

Niemi, Anton - Kashabowie - 1927

Noble, Charles Stewart - Sutton West - 1939

Noble, Harold R - Shallow Lake - 1932

Noble, Joseph - Bond Head - 1933

Noble Percy V - Shallow Lake - 1929

Noble, Wm - Battersea - 1932

Northern Rice Lake Co - Toronto - 1924

Northgraves, William - Clandeboya - 1939

Nottawasaga Farm - Cookstown - 1936

Nuhn, Wilmer - Williamsford - 1939

Oitment, George W - Norwood - 1939

Olson, Lars - Bergland - 1932

Olson, Paul - Allanwater - 1927

O'Neil, Michael - Goderich - 1939

Orbeck, O. T - Zarn - 1928

Orchard Farm - Fergus - 1930

Orton, Arthur - Ottawa - 1928

Ostler, Fred - White Lake - 1932

Oswald, Gregory R - Bridgeport - 1928

Owen, William - Port Perry - 1939

Owens, Thomas H - Brampton - 1939

Page & Foster - Fergus - 1927

Paivanen, Frank - Hudson - 1939

Pajamaki, Edward - Kaministiquia - 1939

Palmer, Charles W - Dundalk - 1939

Panting, Stephen Thomas - Bala - 1939

Pardoe, Ernest H - Blenheim - 1935

Parent, F. A - Arnprior - 1927

Paris, T. M - Westboro - 1928

Park, Victor - Nestor Falls - 1939

Parker, Reginald - Port Dover - 1939

Parkinson, Archie - Guelph - 1930

Parkinson, G. A - Guelph - 1939

Patterson Bros - Richmond Hill - 1866

Patterson, Cecil & Stanley Chesley - 1935

Patterson, Clarence - Milton - 1934

Patterson, R. B Tara - 1939

Patterson, Robert - Eganville - 1939

Patterson, W. J. & Norman - Allandale - 1927

Patterson, Wesley A - Bronte - 1939

Patterson, William B - Durham - 1939

Paul, K. R - Lanark - 1939

Paulson, Sigurd - Rainy River - 1939

Pearsall, Charles - Kingsville - 1939

Pearson & Hakenson - Kenora - 1932

Pearson, Ivar - Kenora - 1932

Peavoy, S. C - Orangeville - 1939

Peckover, Colin - MacTier - 1939

Pedden, R. E - Toronto - 1933

Peer, A. C - Port Credit - 1929

Pegg, Norman E - Lombardy - 1939

Pelto, Nick - Nolalu - 1927

Penhall, William - Hamilton - 1939

Pen-Marsh Furs, W. T. Mills - Toronto - 1932

Peppler, Cameron G - Hanover - 1932

Perdue, Clarence - Clinton - 1939

Perkins, Harry - Shanty Bay - 1939

Persik, J. M - Emo - 1939

Pesola, Chris - Kaministiquia - 1939

Peterman, James L - London - 1929

Peterson, J. A - Kenora - 1929

Peterson, P. A - Kawkosh - 1929

Pettersen, Hjalmar & Fred - Hydro - 1932

Pettit, Frank - Ingersoll - 1939

Pfeiffer, Nelson L - Preston - 1929

Phillipps, J. H - Owen Sound - 1939

Phillips, W. F - Braeside - 1929

Picard, Harold J - Ingersoll - 1939

Pickett, Lemuel - Uxbridge - 1939

Pickett, Wesley - Uxbridge - 1939

Pike Bay Farm - Hydro - 1936

Piper, Ernest J - Galt - 1930

Plummer, Jack - Mack - 1929

Pope, Ross - Wroxeter - 1939

Poulin, Edward J - Port Arthur - 1932

Powell, Miss Olive M - Petrolia - 1939

Power, Dorothy - Ottawa - 1939

Powers, J. G - Ottawa - 1939

Powers, W. S - Bronte - 1932

Presant, John E. & Harold E - Blenheim - 1930

Pretty, Lorne - Lanark - 1939

Prisk, Angus - Pickerel River - 1939

Proctor, Cecil W - Simcoe - 1939

Prosser, William - Milton - 1933

Prueter, H. J - Kitchener - 1939

Purdy, Harvey - Ashton - 1939

Purvis, George - Gore Bay - 1939

Puumalainen, P - Fort William - 1926

Pykari, Jacob - Nolalu - 1939

Quackenbush, Ralph L- Tehkummah - 1932

Quick, John D - Rainy River - 1932

Quigley, Wm - Orangeville - 1926

Rae, Alvin - Eugenia - 1933

Ralph, W. Gordon & F. H - Ottawa - 1929

Ramona Farm - Markstay - 1938

Ramsbottom, R. H - Rideau Ferry - 1939

Rank, Isaac J - Hagersville - 1932

Rankine, Charles D - Norval - 1935

Ranta Bros., John Ranta - Finland - 1929

Rayner, Frank - Allandale - 1939

Reasbeck, Charles H - Vankleek Hill - 1928

Reasbeck, J. B - Vankleek Hill - 1932

Reasbeck, R. L - Vankleek Hill - 1928

Redfern, H. G - Colborne - 1932

Redick, William P - Wyoming - 1939

Redmond, Harold - Chesley - 1939

Reeves, Charles Jr - Port Rowan - 1928

Reid, Alex - Arnprior - 1926

Reid, Archibald - Cookstown - 1934

Reid, Archibald - Ottawa - 1939

Reid, Elymir - Carleton Place - 1939

Reid, Joseph - Jarvis - 1933

Reihe, Franz - Hearst - 1914

Reihe, H. F - Hearst - 1936

Reise, Ernest - Island Falls Jct - 1929

Renner, George - Frater - 1939

Rennie, S. H - Port Perry - 1932

Renwick, Eldon - Clifford - 1939

Rettinger, Alvin - Teeswater - 1939

Reynolds, L. L - Chalk River - 1929

Reynolds, Wilfred - Fraserville - 1932

Rhody, William H - Elmwood - 1939

Rice, F. W. & H. M - Ottawa - 1939

Richards, Charles - Port Arthur - 1935

Richards, Dr. G. E - Toronto - 1924

Richards, P - South Porcupine - 1934

Richardson, Bruce E - London - 1935

Richardson, James - Perth - 1932

Richardson, Kenneth - Perth - 1939

Richardson, R. L - Barrie - 1935

Richardson, T. C - Fergus - 1925

Rickard, George E. A - Ice Lake - 1939

Riddell, H. A - Princeton - 1928

Rielly, Clair - Richmond - 1932

Riley Farm - Port Clinton - 1929

Rinne, Walter - Mattawa - 1932

Ritter, Lester W - Elmira - 1939

Rix, James A - Barrie - 1939

Robb, Arthur - Battersea - 1932

Robbins, Harry M - Sault Ste. Marie - 1935

Robillard, Barry - Fort William - 1939

Robins, I. W - Ingersoll - 1921

Robinson, Fred - Port Elgin - 1934

Robinson Bros, J. H. Robinson - St. Marys - 1932

Robinson, J. W - Feversham - 1934

Robinson, Joe - Canfield - 1929

Robinson & Son, Mrs. Mona J - Ballycroy - 1932

Rockwell, Lea W - Foleyet - 1927

Rogers, J. J - Sleeman - 1935

Rohfrietsch, Andrew - Stratford - 1939

Rombough, W. E - Morrisburg - 1932

Rondeau, Thomas Edward - Courtright - 1926

Rooney, W. A - Atikokan - 1929

Rosebush, James W - Coe Hill - 1924

Roth, David W - New Hamburg - 1932

Rothwell, Mrs. N. S. & Norman M - Navan - 1939

Rowbotham, Wilfred - Billings Bridge - 1939

Rowland, Ella M. & Mable - Belleville - 1939

Rowson, Carl V - Port Hope - 1939

Runions, John E - Mille Roches - 1929

Russel, W. J - Gormley - 1932

Ruston, Edward Earl - Mitchell - 1927

Rutledge, N. J - Kingston - 1933

Ruttan & Hartley, V. Ruttan - Battersea - 1929

Rymal, E - Dundas - 1939

Sacks, Alfred - Elmwood - 1939

Sadler, Herbert - Eganville - 1939

Salisbury, Wilbert W - Mountain View - 1939

Salminen, Paul - Worthington - 1935

Salonen, Lauri - Rheault - 1939

Samarelli, Michael - Agincourt - 1939

Sammons, R - Weston - 1939

Sampson, Forest E - King - 1939

Sargent, Bert. H - Shelburne - 1939

Saunders, C. D - Fort Frances - 1932

Saunders, John - Watford - 1934

Sawyer, Alice - London - 1939

Schaefer, T. J - Gowanstown - 1939

Scheide, Harry - Chatsworth - 1934

Schell, M - Narrow Lake - 1939

Schnurr, L. J - Shallow Lake - 1933

Schoales, David - Fort William - 1939

Schroter Bros - Oshawa - 1929

Schultz, Julius - Eagle River - 1929

Schwartz, Walter M - Dunnville - 1939

Schweyer, Keith - Selkirk - 1933

Schweyer, Mrs. Sanford - Selkirk - 1939

Scobie, J. L - Smith Falls - 1935

Scorer, William - Flesherton - 1939

Scott, E. W - Newmarket - 1939

Scott, L. Earle - King - 1939

Scott, W. D - Point-au-Baril - 1924

Scott, W. J - Schrieber - 1929

Secord, Stanley - Kettleby - 1939

Sedore, David C - Jackson's Point - 1939

Sedore, Fred A - Sutton West - 1939

Selleck, George F - Billings Bridge - 1928

Selman, Delbert - Rainy River - 1939

Sharpe, Eric - Mount Forest - 1932

Sharpe & Wilson, David J. Sharpe - Waterford - 1934

Shaw, Charles - Kinmount - 1932

Sheldon, Clarence - Sunderland - 1939

Sheppard, William - Milton West - 1939

Sheridan, Walter H - Port Perry - 1939

Shields, Manary - Dunbarton - 1939

Shier, Harvey R - Sunderland - 1939

Shipman, Kenneth - Ivy Lea - 1939

Shrubsole, Egerton W - Sault Ste. Marie - 1932

Sievenpiper, E - Elmwood - 1932

Simpson, Mrs. John - Malachi - 1928

Sims, J. W - Toronto - 1932

Simser, John W - Toronto - 1932

Sinclair, George - Niagara Falls - 1934

Sinclair, R. James - Ceylon - 1933

Sinclair, W. R. A - Essex - 1932

Sisson, Robert - South Bay Mouth - 1929

Sjostrom, John - Norman - 1932

Skaar, Louis - Emo - 1932

Slumskie, Arthur - Dobbington - 1939

Smalldon, Fred - Brussels - 1939

Smalldon, George - Brussels - 1939

Smart, H. J - La Salette - 1932

Smart, James D - Elmvale - 1929

Smith, Albert F - Nobel - 1929

Smith, C. A - St. Marys - 1939

Smith, C. O. E - London - 1939

Smith, George C. B - Fort Frances - 1939

Smith, Henry - Port Arthur - 1933

Smith, John H - Meaford - 1939

Smith & Son. J. L - Queensville - 1935

Smith, Robert A - Waterford - 1932

Smith, Robert J - Atikokan - 1929

Smith, R. M - Waterford - 1927

Smith, Wilfred Leo - Goderich - 1929

Smith, William Everton - Stouffville - 1939

Smith, W. R London - 1939

Snell, William R - Exeter - 1924

Snider, H. S - Kitchener - 1939

Snider, William Athol - Woodbridge - 1939

Sohm, Edward - South River - 1933

Solomon, Harry G - Alliston - 1932

Solomon, Wilfred G - Rosemont - 1939

Soper, Harry - Weston - 1932

Sparks, Laird - Osgoode Station - 1939

Sparrow, Herb - Weston - 1939

Spillett, A. F - Rossport - 1939

Spittel, Charles E - Timagami - 1932

Spooner, Fred J - Port Arthur - 1929

Springer, Fred - McKerrow - 1939

Sprott, John - Badjeros - 1939

Steele, L. E - Newington - 1932

Steen, G. W - Atikokan - 1929

Stephen, John & Earl - St. Marys - 1929

Stephens, David C - Woodham - 1933

Stephenson, Elmore - Varna - 1939

Stephenson, Wilbert T - London - 1933

Sternall, Alvin - Walkerton - 1939

Stevens, David R - St. Marys - 1926

Stevenson, Miss Margaret I - Brussels - 1939

Stevenson, Mrs. Pearl - Brussels - 1939

Stewart, William - Barrie - 1939

Stiff, Lloyd M - Toronto - 1939

Stinson, Mrs. W. D - Sioux Lookout - 1939

Stiver, Howard F - Unionville - 1939

Stopple, R - Redditt - 1927

Storie, Clark - Sand Point - 1926

Storms Bros , Spencer W. Storms - Sydenham - 1933

Stratton, Kenneth - Guelph - 1932

Strickler, Robert - Woodstock - 1932

Stringer, A. R - Mindemoya - 1939

Stromberg, C. Elliott - Torrance - 1939

Strucke, Walter F - Dobbington - 1939

Stuart, Arthur J - Wales - 1939

Stuart, Gordon L - Galt - 1939

Stumpf, Arthur - Acton - 1928

Subject, William - Holland Centre - 1934

Smile, J - Dryden - 1932

Summers, D. T - Goulais River - 1932

Summers, David & George - Michipicoten Harbour - 1929

Summers & Mudge - Michipicoten Harbour - 1935

Sunnybrook Farm - Glasgow Station - 1928

Sunter, William - Thamesford - 1933

Sutherland, William - Bond Head - 1939

Sutinen, J - Kinghorn - 1932

Suronen, Fred - Fort William - 1939

Swaim, A. E - Larson - 1913

Swanson, Anton - Hogarth - 1927

Swartz, Walter M - Dunnville - 1939

Sweiger, Melvin - Chesley - 1939

Swinimer Bros - Sultan - 1939

Sykes, John - York Mills - 1939

Symington, Mabel - Sault Ste. Marie - 1939

Taillefer, George - Alexandria - 1929

Taillefer, Lucine - Alexandria - 1933

Taylor, Frank L - Langstaff - 1933

Webster, Nelson D - Sundridge - 1929

Webster, William Robert - Mallorytown - 1939

Weeden, Cecil S - Chatsworth - 1932

Weese, Dr. F. A - Wallaceburg - 1934

Welch, A. E - Ancaster - 1939

Weller, A. F - Arnstein - 1939

West, Frederick - Holland Landing - 1939

West, Richard - Saut Ste. Marie - 1939

Westenberg, B - Chesley - 1939

White, Duncan M - Mooretown - 1929

White, Garnet W - Severn Park - 1939

White, George Reginald - St. Marys - 1932

White, Lawson - Proton Station - 1939

Whitefish Lake Farm - Fort William - 1924

Whitehead, Henry - Devlin - 1939

Whitehill Farm - Billings Bridge - 1929

Wick, Dris - Kenora - 1939

Wiedrick Bros., Roy Wiedrick - Waterford - 1935

Wiedrick, M. B - Waterford - 1929

Wilkie, John - Point Edward - 1926

Wilkin, Harvey - Elmwood - 1939

Wilkinson, Fred G - Chapple - 1939

Wilkinson, Harvey - Waterdown - 1928

Williams, Jack - Coniston - 1934

Williamson, Cecil - Markdale - 1939

Williamson, W. K - St. Marys - 1939

Willingham, Alfred - Aurora - 1939

Wills, Albert E - Rideau Ferry - 1939

Wills, Stanley - Rideau Ferry - 1939

Wilson, Alvin - Richmond - 1939

Wilson, C. H - Cardinal - 1939

Wilson, Corby - Hydro - 1939

Wilson, J. L - Sleeman - 1939

Wilson, James - Toronto - 1939

Wilson, William - Utterson - 1939

Wilson, William D - Westwood - 1928

Wilson, William George - Walford - 1939

Windeker, Alvin - Cayuga - 1937

Wisner, Fred - Chesley - 1939

Wood, Alvin J - St. Marys - 1932

Wood, George - Chatsworth - 1932

Wood, Myron K - St. Marys - 1935

Wood, Omer C - Lyndhurst - 1932

Wood, W. J - Alliston - 1939

Woodrow, Alex - Brussels - 1939

Wright, Dan - Dryden - 1929

Wright, George - Simcoe - 1939

Wright, Harry V - Caledonia - 1926

Wright, R. F - Bancroft - 1932

Wright, Robert - Perth - 1939

Wrightson, Albert - Tiverton - 1929

Yack, Norman A - Walkerton - 1933

Young, Donald R - Emo - 1924

Young, Frank C - Goulais River - 1932

Young, Leslie - Hamilton - 1933

Young, Walter S - Bolton - 1939

Young, William - Conn - 1929

Yudelson, Harry - St. Eugene - 1939

Yuill, Russell - White Lake - 1928

Zapfe, Arnold E - Suomi - 1932
Manitoba

Adam, J - Roblin - 1928

Amoca Farm - McConnell - 1930

Anderson, E. A - Birds Hill - 1932

Anderson, E. L. & McQuarrie - Arborg - 1935

Apsit, Peter & John - Lettonia - 1926

Aseltine, K. C - Winnipeg - 1928

Ashby, Fred - Crawford Park - 1929

Ateah, Alfred J - Victoria Beach - 1926

Ateah, Edward - Victoria Beach - 1932

Ateah, John N - Victoria Beach - 1932

Ateah, Sam - Victoria Beach - 1932

Atkin, G. J - Durban - 1927

Austen, Owen - Balmoral - 1934

Austin, C. W - Strathclair - 1929

Bailley, Michael - Poplarfield - 1933

Baldwin, S. E - Starbuck - 1928

Balkwill, James - Elkhorn - 1929

Balstone Farm - Stonewall - 1936

Bates, George H. Jr - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Beaver Lake Farm - Flin Flon - 1935

Bell, Charles - Rossburn - 1932

Bell, James F - Delta - 1929

Benjaminson, Skule - Kirkfield Park - 1939

Berthaudin, Jean - East Bay - 1925

Binks, Thomas - Niverville - 1933

Birsneck, John - Lac du Bonnet -1932

Bjarnarson, B - Langruth - 1924

Blackie, Peter Jr - Winnipeg - 1927

Blandford, Charles - Rivers - 1929

Blyth, G. F. & Jack - Winnipeg - 1935

Blyth & Robertson - Winnipeg - 1934

Booth, C. H - Winnipeg - 1924

Booth, Robert Douglas - Treherne - 1932

Borgford, A. & G. G. & M. H - Arborg - 1934

Bourgeois, Zeph - Amaranth - 1932

Bourgouin, Julien - Richer - 1929

Bourque, Paul - Neelin - 1928

Bousquet, A. L - Amaranth - 1932

Bradley, Austin Hunter - Newdale - 1928

Bradley, Dr. J. W - Virden - 1928

Braet, Arthur - Bruxelles - 1934

Brinkman, Acey E - Grandview - 1929

Brown, C. P - McConnell - 1926

Brown, Mrs. John - Shoal Lake - 1929

Brutter, Hans - Norway House - 1932

Bruxelles Farm - Bruxelles - 1937

Buck, Frank - Hamiota - 1930

Budz, Edward J - Rossburn - 1933

Burge, George - Elkhorn - 1929

Burgess, Wm - Virden - 1927

Burton, Norman A. D - Franklin - 1932

Busilla, Fred - Ross - 1927

Cairns, G - McConnell - 1930

Cairns, J. A - Grandview - 1928

Cameron. W. G - Dauphin - 1929

Campion, Cyril & C. E - Winnipeg - 1932

Carr, L. J - Endcliffe - 1934

Carson Bros , Harold & Joe - Thornhill - 1935

Cason, R. J - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Cason, W. F - Gilbert Plains - 1933

Chalieux, Mrs. Felix M - Winnipeg - 1933

Christianson Bros., S - Miniota - 1933

Claes, E. Arthur - Prairie Grove - 1935

Cockerill, Herbert W - Merridale - 1926

Collie & Son, W. F. H - Winnipeg - 1934

Cottingham, Fred - Mentieth - 1934

Cottingham, R. H - Petersfield - 1935

Cowan, Fred W - Minnedosa - 1927

Craig Bros., Peter - Dropmore - 1932

Cross, Howard D - Killarney - 1939

Currie, H. B - Birtle - 1932

Dandridge, Hubert George - Birtle - 1928

Darley, E - Killarney - 1929

David, Charles - Victoria Beach - 1934

Davies, C. F - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Dent, Mrs. J. W - Cranberry Portage - 1935

Dickie, James - Hamiota - 1928

Douglas, W. 0 - Birds Hill - 1934

Dowler, George - Dauphin - 1934

Doyle, A. M - Winnipeg - 1928

Drucker, Louis - Winnipeg - 1935

Drysdale, Hugh - Indian Bay - 1927

Drysdale, J. J. & Wallace - Stoney Mountain - 1936

Duncan, Raymond E - Rosebank - 1932

Dure, W. H - Sturgeon Creek - 1929

Eadie, Mrs. Thomas - Birds Hill - 1933

Eaton, Harris - Matlock - 1934

East Bay Farm - East Bay - 1936

Edwards, H - Souris - 1932

Eirikson, Gieri - Lundar - 1935

Elgar, Charles H - Belmont - 1932

Ellis, Jack - Lenore - 1935

Escott, Henry R - Winnipeg - 1939

Everett & Pangman - McConnell - 1929

Ewer, W. H - Neepawa - 1931

Farncombe Bros - Bagot - 1929

Ferguson, Tom - Sturgeon Creek - 1932

Finnson, Julius - Gimli - 1935

Fletcher, Ernest - Holmfield - 1932

Forman, Ernest J - Rivers - 1928

Forrest, Robert - Niverville - 1927

Forsberg, Arthur - Dauphin - 1928

Forsdick, T - McMunn - 1929

Fortier, Joseph Frederick - Winnipeg - 1929

Fradley, George H - Alexander - 1933

Frank's Farm - Petersfield - 1937

Freeman, Oscar L - Piney - 1932

Fridsteinsson, Arni - Riverton - 1934

Gamache, J. A - Ste Rose du Lac - 1926

Garland, Art - Charleswood - 1939

Garven, F. E - Bird's Hill - 1929

Gerow, P. W - Souris - 1935

Gibson, Arthur J - Elm Creek - 1927

Godin, Eugene - Minitonas - 1934

Gofton, Dr. E. M - Dauphin - 1932

Gold, A. E - Winnipeg - 1934

Goldfield Farm - Oak Point - 1929

Gosselin, Aime - St. Maio - 1929

Gowan, Wm - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Gowler, Wesley L - Poplar Point - 1934

Graham, H. S - Winnipeg - 1938

Grassie, I. E - Portage la Prairie - 1932

Green, L. A - Napinka - 1929

Green, Millard - Medora - 1935

Grenon, J. P - Winnipegosis - 1914

Gros, Frank - Camp Morton - 1934

Graham, Arnold - Hilton - 1935

Gudrien, Hans - Thornhill - 1938

Guilbert, A - Petersfield - 1927

Hagyard, Charles H - Routledge - 1932

Haig, John - Hilton - 1932

Hall, C. J - Binscarta - 1928

Halldorson, T. H - Oak Point - 1932

Hallson, Hallur - Silver Bay - 1932

Hamilton, John Harvey - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Haralson, C. A - Erickson - 1928

Harland, Thomas Edward - Moore Park - 1932

Harper, A. T - McCreary - 1929

Harris, Arthus - Gilbert Plains - 1939

Hassard, H. J - Portage la Prairie - 1932

Hawranik, Victor - Whitemouth - 1932

Hay, M. G - Foxwarren - 1929

Hebner, Arthur - Gilbert Plains - 1932

Hiebert. J. W - Ste Agathe - 1928

Hill, James - Winnipeg - 1932

Hinwell, E. J - Arden - 1929

Hipwell, Ernest G - Arden - 1927

Hipwell, J. N - Stonewall - 1932

Hoddinott, Edwin A - Winnipeg - 1934

Hodkinson, H. W - Neepawa - 1934

Holden, E. A - Melita - 1928

Hole, A. A - Rennie - 1928

Holloway, Frank E - East Kildonan - 1934

Holloway, S. H - Balmoral - 1933

Holloway, & Sons, Thos. E - Stonewall - 1933

Holm, Dori - Gimli - 1935

Holm, O. N. E - Scandinavia - 1927

Holmes, M. W - Souris - 1933

Holmstron, Henry - Basswood - 1926

Hooper, Mrs. Charles G - Kelloe - 1933

Hoover, A. R - Portage la Prairie - 1933

Hordal, Bjorn T - Otto - 1932

Hordal, Leo - Lundar - 1928

Horne, George W - Winnipeg - 1933

Hucul, Alex - Cardale - 1926

Hudson's Bay Co - Winnipeg - 1934

Hudson, Harold - Pinawa - 1929

Huffman, Jas. A - Lauder - 1935

Hunter, Dr. H. A - Reston - 1932

Ibbotson. A. R - Souris - 1933

Iredale, A. E - Dauphin - 1929

Isaac, Dietrich T - McTavish - 1935

Jacobs, E. Gordon - Ochre River - 1928

James Farm - Varsity View - 1938

Jensen, I. J. T - Swan River - 1935

Johannsen, A. & S. R. Jensen - Ross - 1927

Johannson, I. C - Selkirk - 1935

Johnson, J. S - Arborg - 1935

Johnson, J. V - Gimli - 1932

Johnson, Paul - Clanwilliam - 1929

Johnson, Mrs. Walter - Carman - 1927

Jones, W. C. Jr - Lily Bay - 1928

Jonsson, Freda - Victoria Beach - 1936

Jordon, W. H - Hamiota - 1932

Jorundson, Franklin - Oak Point - 1927

Jorundson, Kris - Lundar - 1926

Jorundson, Mrs. Laura - Oak Point - 1933

Juckes, Bryan - Hamiota - 1928

Kalnin, Andrew - Bird River - 1933

Kaster, John M - Deloraine - 1932

Keen, Walter - Thornhill - 1937
Keenan & Davies - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Kieper Bros., Alex - Silverton - 1934

Kinch, David G - Souris - 1932

King, Frank - Killarney - 1939

Kirk, J - Winnipeg - 1929

Kissack & Sons, J. H - MacDonald - 1928

Kitchen, Ken - Souris - 1932

Kjartanson, Jon - Hecla - 1932

Klintberg, Sven - Bird's Hill - 1927

Knight, L - Souris - 1939

Koop, Jacob - Hochstadt - 1932

Kruse, Mrs. H - Bird's Hill - 1934

Kruzelnicki, Frank - Narol - 1934

Labassiere, Eustache - Ste Rose du Lac - 1927

Lagsdin, Charles - Lettonia - 1933

Laing, Robert & Douglas - Stonewall - 1930

Langill, D. W - Giroux - 1934

Layng, Ben T - Neepawa - 1932

Leeson, J. S- Hnausa - 1925

Leppy, Abe G - Niverville - 1935

Leonard, Richard T - Oak Lake - 1929

Le Seach, Mrs. Irene - Petersfield - 1932

Lester, Rex - Victoria Beach - 1937

Lester, William J. R - Victoria Beach - 1934

Lindsay, John A - Rossburn - 1932

Lisowsky, Wm - Fishing River - 1934

Loucks, Walter - The Pas - 1927

Ludlam, Frank - Reston - 1932

Lund, Herbert B - Birtle - 1934

MacMillan, John - Hamiota - 1932

Manley, James E - Basswood - 1929

Margot, Wm. H - Sturgeon Creek - 1932

Mark, Edison - Forward - 1926

Markson, John - Winnipeg - 1935

Martin, Mrs. C. W - Neepawa - 1932

Mayer, Jas - Kenville - 1935

Mazurkewich, Wm. J - Zoria - 1934

McAllister, E. & Calsbeck - Winnipeg - 1929

McCallister, Allen - Portage la Prairie - 1932

McCauley, W. J - Stonewall - 1935

McConnell, Mrs. M - Winnipeg - 1932

McCorkindale, J. M - Elkhorn - 1929

McDougall, F. W - Virden - 1927

McKenzie, Alexander - Benito - 1935

McLaren Bros., M. A - Clearwater - 1924

McLean, Sterling - Virden - 1926

McLean, S. J - Gilbert Plains - 1935

McLennan, Donald - Oakner - 1935

McLeod, Dr. C. S - Winnipeg - 1935

McPhaden, H. A - Oak River - 1932

McPhail, L. D - Dauphin - 1929

McPhail, Stanley G - Belmont - 1929

McPhedran, J. E - Oak Point - 1932

Melville, Edward - Bannerman - 1929

Meyer, J. W - Grandview - 1935

Miller, W - Woodside - 1933

Milson, F. G - Bird's Hill - 1932

Minkmart Farm - Petersfield - 1937

Mitchell Bros., Wm. & John - Killarney - 1927

Moir, Gordon J - Killarney - 1928

Mombaze, Louis - Rennie - 1928

Montroy, Ramsay - Neelin - 1929

Moody, R. M Sanford - 1929

Morgan Bros., L. H - Wakopa - 1932

Murdock Bros - Petersfield - 1938

Nash, Samuel L - Elgin - 1932

Neal, Ray - Stonewall - 1935

Neilson, Edward - Winnipeg Beach - 1935

Neilson, Sture - Charleswood - 1937

Nixon, H. L - Winnipeg - 1924

Nyberg, Emil - Pinawa - 1926

Oedelberg, Richard - Scandinavia - 1932

O'Neil. E. T - Moline - 1929

Page, William - St. Vital - 1929

Paget, J. E - Winnipeg - 1934

Paoli, A. A - Winnipeg - 1934

Park, Mel - Carman - 1926

Patushenko, Nicholas - Indian Bay - 1928

Paull, W. D - Elkhorn - 1927

Peacey Bros., J. B - Minnedosa - 1927

Peat, P. H - Alexander - 1935

Peters, Arthur - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Peterson Bros., Herbert T - Gimli - 1933

Pirt, Morley B - Winnipeg - 1926

Plummer, Stephen W - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Porte, G. J - Niverville - 1934

Portage La Prairie Club, S. Brown - Portage la Prairie - 1928

Prentiss, W. B. & Hawthorne - Portage la Prairie - 1932

Price & Son, A. W - Gilbert Plains - 1934

Priest, Joe A - Gilbert Plains - 1933

Pritchard, Robert T - Winnipeg - 1929

Puchailo, Henry - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Quesnel, Arthur - Manigotogan - 1932

Rankin, J - Charleswood - 1939

Rankin, W. G - Bird's Hill - 1932

Rattai, Gottleib J - St. Ouens - 1928

Redmond, J - Souris - 1932

Reese, Ervin - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Reesor, Percy F - Ochre River - 1928

Regan, W. G - Elkhorn - 1933

Reichert, A. P - Thornhill - 1938

Reichert, John A - Thornhill - 1935

Ricker, Harry - Neelin - 1929

Rivard, Willie - Sahel - 1929

Robbins, C. M - Darlingford - 1934

Robertson, Alexander - Delta - 1928

Robertson, Cliff - Gilbert Plains - 1932

Robertson, Hubert H - Grandview - 1934

Robertson, Joe & R. J - The Pas - 1935

Robinson, Edward - East Bay - 1929

Robinson, Sam - Killarney - 1929

Romanyshyn, Mike - Ethelbert - 1934

Ronander, A - Charleswood - 1939

Rosenbarker, W. F - Kelwood - 1929

Ross & Sons, A - Bird's Hill - 1932

Ross, Hugh - Bird's Hill - 1929

Ross, John R - Basswood - 1926

Schaefer, Wm - Gilbert Plains - 1934

Schroeder, Walter - Winnipeg - 1935

Scrase, Tom W - Dauphin - 1935

Selin, John - Dauphin - 1935

Shankland, Arthur - Brandon - 1929

Shewman, Lloyd S - Morris - 1935

Sheil, E. R - Minitonas - 1934

Sigurdson, Barney - Matheson Island - 1934

Sigurdson, Johann S - Lundar - 1930

Simpson Bros., Charles - Winnipeg - 1925

Singleton, Asberry & Miss Maisie - Gladstone - 1932

Sklepovitch, W. T - Fork River - 1934

Sloan, Mrs. Susan - Virden - 1932

Smith, A. J - Neveton - 1932

Smith, J. B - Bird's Hill - 1934

Smith, Joseph T - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Spence, George G - Winnipegosis - 1932

Spillett, Isaac - Dauphin - 1928

Stelck, Floyd A - Dauphin - 1939

Stevenson, George R - Laurier - 1929

Stewart, Andrew W - Hamiota - 1928

Storey, Thos - Portage la Prairie - 1935

Stratton & Johnstone - Roblin - 1929

Stuart, H. J - Hnausa - 1925

Sutton, Arthur E - Killarney - 1929

Sylvester, J. H - Carman - 1933

Sytnick, M - Zoria - 1934

Teskey, M - Killarney - 1939

Thiessen Bros. J. J - Giroux - 1925

Thomassen, O. K - Winnipeg - 1928

Thompson, V. S , H. N - Virden - 1929

Thompson & Son, H. Y - Virden - 1928

Thomson, John J - Gilbert Plains - 1928

Thordarson, J. G - Langruth - 1935

Tkachuk, Steve - Horod - 1929

Tod, R. J - Scarth - 1929

Topham, Fred - Grandview - 1932

Topnik, Harry - Winkler - 1932

Turner, MacLean - Arden - 1932

Ulman, John - Lettonia - 1934

Van de Spiegle - Bruxelles - 1932

Vodden, A. N - Elkhorn - 1929

Ward, Edward - Delta - 1928

Warner, Fred - Matlock - 1935

Warren Farm - Rapid City - 1938

Washington, Dr. E. J - Winnipeg - 1930

Waters, Wallace R - Durban - 1917

Watkins, George G - Belmont - 1929

Watling, John - Victoria Beach - 1935

Watson Bros, Fred - Bird's Hill - 1929

Wenger, Fred - Winnipegosis - 1927

West, Ellis - Gilbert Plains - 1934

Whidden, Mrs. J. S - Flip Flon - 1933

Whittick, Gordon A - Niverville - 1926

Wiebe, Jacob F - Niverville - 1934

Wilde, Oscar L - Great Falls - 1932

Wildfong, Arthur L. & Mary - Hamiota - 1928

Willis, John - Balmoral - 1933

Willowcreek Farm - Winnipeg - 1931

Wilson, J. 0 - Hartney - 1929

Windfall Farm - McConnell - 1931

Winkler, H. L - Charleswood - 1932

Winkler, Roy - Charleswood - 1939

Wizniak, John - Fishing River - 1935

Woods, Mirvan A - Hamiota - 1928

Woods, Wes - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Wreggit, A. John - Gilbert Plains - 1935

Wright, R. A. & P. G - Bird's Hill - 1928

Young, J. R - Winnipeg - 1928

Young, Lt. Col. R. H - Winnipeg - 1935

Zavidoski, Louis - Whitemouth - 1935

Zeemel, A - Lac du Bonnet - 1932

Zubresky, Dmitro N - Garland - 1935

Zurba, Tony - Fishing River - 1935
Saskatchewan
Anderson, J. F - Krydor - 1928

Andrews, Bert - Moose Jaw - 1939

Armstrong, F. C - Moose Jaw - 1935

Atkinson, A. C - Rhein - 1932

Arbuckle & Vincent - Wolseley - 1929

Ausland, Halvor - Ile a la Crosse - 1928

Backlin, Lenneth R - Trossachs - 1935

Baines, Frank - Saltcoats - 1926

Berezowski, George W - Sheho - 1933

Bergman, Hilding - Chelan - 1929

Bergquist, Victor H - Minton - 1933

Billings, W - Chitek - 1934

Bolton, Everett - Scotsguard - 1935

Bourk, J. E - Springwater - 1929

Brown, H. W - Meadow Lake - 1935

Buckman, L. W - Perigord - 1926

Butcher, Harry - Punnichy - 1932

Button, W. D - Vanguard - 1932

Cameron, Dr. A. K - Delisle - 1926

Campbell, Archie H - Saskatoon - 1936

Campbell, M. W - Rocanville - 1926

Carlson, J. A - Kuroki - 1932

Chevaldome, Miss A - Margo - 1929

Claypool & Sons, S. J - Steven - 1935

Cook, Ken - Hazel Dell - 1928

Crook, Harry - Carrot River - 1929

Curran, C. E - Coleville - 1928

Curson, E. E - Coleville - 1926

Dand, Joe - Swift Current - 1938

Davidson, H. W - Govan - 1932

Dewell, Wm - Lady Lake - 1935

Dransfield & Moulton - Somme - 1935

Durham, Mrs. J. M - Carrot River - 1932

Earwaker, George - Bright Sand - 1934

Edge, John H - Coleville - 1926

Edwards. W. J - Bender - 1928

English, H. A - Mullingar - 1926

Erickson, S. P - Fort Qu'Appelle- 1929

Evans, Michael - Sheho - 1932

Evans, Walter George - Regina - 1932

Eyford, B. F - Hudson's Bay Junction - 1937

Felter, W - Fond du Lac - 1934

Fox, Victor G - Hardy - 1928

Francis, John Wm - Whitewood - 1929

Francis, Orm & Robert - Tilney - 1934

Frechette. D - Smeaton - 1932

Fuller, Dudley - Alida - 1928

Fulton, A. M - Indian Head - 1924

Ganley, James V - Red Cross - 1935

Gathercole, Frederick - Broadview - 1932

Gould, George E - Moose Jaw - 1938

Greenhow, G. R - Morse - 1935

Griffin, Orville - Weyburn - 1938

Guistein, Olaf & Oliver - Herbert - 1933

Hanson, R - Tessier - 1930

Hanson, Mrs. William - Tessier - 1932

Hanssecker, Wm - Quill Lake - 1935

Heppner, G. B - Waldheim - 1935

Herbert, Maurice - Meadow Lake - 1932

Hewlett, Mrs. Fannie - Pierceland 1933

Hipfner, Anton - Montmarte - 1928

Hooten, Henry - Lestock - 1929

Hoskins, Charles E - Broadview - 1928

Howell, Geo. W - Parkbeg - 1934

Howlett, J. H - Rush Lake - 1933

Hudacek, Stephen - Esterhazy - 1932

Hutchinson, H. G. & G. R - Kamsack - 1929

Jackson, James A - Shell Lake - 1934

Jennings, A. C - Buchanan - 1934

Johnson, Arthur E - Flat Valley - 1934

Johnson, A. F - Prince Albert - 1932

Kerr, B. B - Carlyle - 1932

Keland, John T - Fosston - 1935

Knudson, Gerould - Porcupine Plain - 1935

Kopp Bros., J. A - Humboldt - 1934

Korop, A. T - Beacon Hill - 1934

Krawesky, Paul - Sheho - 1933

Kuprowsky, William - Sheho - 1933

Lafreniere, J. H - Ormaux - 1934

Latta, W. G - Punnichy - 1933
Lemieux, Lucien - Alida - 1935

Lien, Christ - Chitek - 1935

Lind, Ernest Melvin - Porcupine Plain - 1935

Lough, W. D - Moosomin - 1932

Luchsinger, Arthur - Leroy - 1934

MacKay, W. J - Moosomin - 1932

Kopp Bros., J. A - Humboldt - 1934

Korop, A. T - Beacon Hill - 1934

Krawesky, Paul - Sheho - 1933

Kuprowsky, William - Sheho - 1933

Lafreniere, J. H - Ormaux - 1934

Latta, W. G - Punnichy - 1933

Lemieux, Lucien - Alida - 1935

Lien, Christ - Chitek - 1935

Lind, Ernest Melvin - Porcupine Plain - 1935

Lough, W. D - Moosomin - 1932

Luchsinger, Arthur - Leroy - 1934

MacKay, W. J - Moosomin - 1932

Magnussen, O - Lydden - 1929

Manderson. John - Beacon Hill - 1935

Mark, Edison - Forward - 1927

Marshall-Dewell, E. G. Marshall - Hudson's Bay Junction - 1932

Maslin, A - Morse - 1934

Maslin, Victor - Archerwill - 1932

McDermott, Mrs. A - Perigord - 1928

McDonald, H. A - Ile a la Crosse - 1932

McIntosh, W. G - Valeport - 1935

Merriman, H. S - Punnichy - 1932

Misner, Adrian - Govan - 1932

Mitchell, C. M - Nipawin - 1935

Moore, John F - High View - 1929

Moose Mountain Ltd - Kisby - 1928

Moroz, Walter - Margo - 1935

Myrhaugen, Hjalmar - Success - 1933

Napier, James - North Battleford - 1934

Newman, C. A - Tompkins - 1935

Neilson, Olaf A. H - Big River - 1934

Norlingden Mink - Tessier - 1936

Olson, Wilfred E - Flat Valley - 1934

Patterson, Albert - Prince Albert - 1928

Pederson, Tom - Buffalo Narrows - 1933

Peterson, Andrew H - Sturgis - 1933

Phipps, S. J. H - Cantuar - 1934

Pierce, Bert - Archerwill - 1932

Pinder, Howard Leslie - Raymore - 1934

Porten, Clarence E - Leroy - 1934

Porter, Wm. A - Leroy - 1934

Potvin, J. P - Ponteix - 1934

Prairie Rose Ranch - Jansen - 1939

Reap Bros - Luseland - 1939

Redman, J. J - Yarbo - 1929

Reid, D. D - Canora - 1928

Reid, Mrs. Mary A - Canora - 1933

Rieger, A. J - Kisby - 1928

Robbins, R. B - Margo - 1933

Robert, Donat - Montmartre - 1935

Robinson, Elie - Franks Lake - 1932

Rodin, Roland C - Trossachs - 1935

Rothpletz, J - Viellardville - 1935

Rushton, Chas - Rocanville - 1932

Saville, Mrs. Ada Hope - Kelliher - 1934

Schmidt, Frank A - Alamada - 1926

Schuman, H. K - Raymore - 1924

Sheets, Lloyd B - Smiley - 1935

Skogen, Ole - Tribune - 1929

Smart, Frederick Leonard - Paynton - 1924

Smith, Christian - Kamsack - 1932

Spencer, Mrs. Louise - Lloydminster - 1934

Stockdale Bros - Punnichy - 1932

Street, Stanley J - Tisdale - 1932

Sugden, James A - Broadview - 1926

Summers, A. S - Highview - 1929

Tadei Bros - Radisson - 1926

Ternan, Wm. E. & Geo. E - Leroy - 1935

Thompson, Edward - New Osgoode - 1935

Torrance, David M - Green Lake - 1932

Twigge, Harold Cecil - Shellbrook - 1929

Walsh, Walter - Oxbow - 1932

Walton, George - Viellardville - 1935

Ward, Frank - Springwater - 1929

Wrightson, Isaac - Unity - 1932
Alberta

Alackson, A. S - New Norway - 1928

Allen, Alvah L - Ardrossan - 1929

Anstice, T. F - Ardenode - 1933

Ashley, I. G - Roundhill - 1932

Ashton, Lee A - Rife - 1933

Baader & Son, Max - Edmonton - 1932

Bamber, S - Wabamun - 1934

Barnes, E. L - Elnora - 1938

Barr, J. 1 - Edmonton - 1929

Bealey, M. K - Calgary - 1937

Beaudry, Mrs. A - Lac La Biche - 1934

Bell, Mrs. H. C - Fawcett - 1935

Bellhouse, Harry - Edmonton - 1935

Black, J. A - New Norway - 1928

Blackman, James - Calgary - 1932

Blodgett, Harry Arthur - Edmonton - 1924

Bonin, Docithe - Edmonton - 1934

Bourget, Lucien - Lac La Biche - 1933

Boyd, M. C - Faust - 1928

Boyer, I. B - Kleskun Hill - 1935

Bromley, Albert R - Sturgeon Heights - 1933

Bromley, Ernest W - McLennan - 1926

Brons, Herman J - Rosevear - 1932

Brooks, F. M - Cochrane - 1928

Browning, C - Busby - 1934

Bryant, K. J - Red Deer - 1933

Burns, G. P - Blackfalds - 1926

Burns, Mrs. M. A - Blackf aids - 1932

Bush, J. P - Luscar - 1932

Byers, W. A. & D. H - Fort Saskatchewan - 1926

Caine, Harry L - South Edmonton - 1924

Cameron, Alex - Hardisty - 1932

Carlson, Alfred L - Atikameg - 1934

Castor Farm - Castor - 1930

Chamberlain, Rufus A - Drayton Valley - 1932

Clarke, Dr. J. Lester - Didsbury - 1932

Clements, J. C - Vegreville - 1932

Colpitts & McDonald - Eckville - 1929

Coulter, William H - Calgary - 1935

Cournoyer, Eugene - Morrinville - 1938

Cross Lake Farm - Fawcett - 1938

Davies, Ernest - Forest Lawn - 1933

Davis, L. F - Edmonton - 1933

De Groff, G. A - Bentley - 1933

Dempsey, O. L - Highway - 1934

Drennan, R. W - Rochester - 1933

Dufra, Ernest - Millet - 1928

Emslie, Charles G - Edmonton - 1929

Erickson, John - Bentley - 1928

Estill, A - Priddis - 1934

Farr, E - Blackfields - 1924

Ferguson & Sons, H. P - Countess - 1933

Foley, D - Moose Portage - 1933

Fontaine, David - Wetaskiwin - 1933

Fontaine, George N - Plamandon - 1934

Ford, Frank - Edmonton - 1934

Forhan, O - Eckville - 1934

Foughty, Clifford R - Medicine Hat - 1928

French, Lindsay L - Calgary - 1934

Froman, James H - Busby - 1932

Frood, N. A - Faust - 1925

Gagnon, A. G - Lac la Nonne - 1934

Gannon, J. R - Strathmore - 1932

Geering, George R - Red Deer - 1932

Gilker, Harry - Nanton - 1937

Gillies, John B. & Robert W - Edmonton - 1928

Glover, Miles - Edmonton - 1929

Goddard, H - McLaughlin - 1939

Goodwin, W. R - Evansburg - 1932

Gorham, L. R - Edmonton - 1934

Grange Farm - Blackfalds - 1930

Graves, H. L - Mulhurst - 1927

Gray, W. B - Stettler - 1934

Gregg, G.R - Drayton Valley - 1932

Guest, Wilfred - Hinton Trail - 1938

Gustafson, O. V - Faust - 1930

Hagglund, Otto - Bellevue - 1934

Hamilton. Dr. W. Scott - Edmonton - 1933

Hansen, H. K - Medicine Hat - 1936

Hardwicke, James - Blackfalds - 1928

Hargrave, Samuel - Fort Chipewyan - 1932

Harris, W. E - Gwynne - 1929

Hedemark, Martin - Blackfalds - 1928

Henders, Stanley - Carstairs - 1939

Henry, A - Fairview - 1928

Herzog, Mrs. Etta - Blackfalds - 1926

Holm, Anton - Faust - 1928

Holt, Alfred & Norman - Alliance - 1928

Honour, J. J - Bluesky - 1933

Hughes, James C - Metiskow - 1932

Ideal Farm - Iron Springs - 1938

Jackson, Harold L - Wetaskiwin - 1933

Jacobsen, Carl Erling - Edmonton - 1932

Jeannot, Frank - Olds - 1932

Johnson, Leo T - Cheecham - 1934

Johnson & Hainline - Cheecham - 1924

Johnstone, D. C - Calgary - 1929

Keillor, Dr. F. A - Edmonton - 1926

Kennedy, L. E - Edmonton - 1926

Kenny, A. A - Rio Grande-1933

Kenwood, Frank H - Edmonton - 1933

Key, Mrs. Arthur H - Canyon Creek - 1934

Key, Dr. James A - Nordegg - 1933

Kruger, Emil - Rio Grande - 1934

Lait, Stanley R - Medicine Hat - 1932

Lait, William - Bow Island - 1935
Lalonde, Robert - Bow Island - 1935

Larson, Christopher A - Craigmyle - 1933

Larson, Louie - Cold Lake - 1935

Lawrence Bros, J. O - Wildwood - 1933

Lawrence, R. E E - Edmonton - 1935

Leavesley, J. S - Eckville - 1934

Lee, Lloyd E - Camp Creek - 1935

Lee, Oscar - Faust - 1928

Lord. R. E - Edmonton - 1935

Lucas, Andrew & P - Edmonton - 1930

Lumsden, W. D - Hanna - 1935

Lundgren, Louis - Cold Lake - 1932

Lurges, J. P - Calgary - 1933

MacDonald, Angus - Mulhurst - 1933

MacDonald, James N - Cold Lake - 1932

MacLachlan, Mr. R. H - Fawcett - 1935

MacLaren, Wilbert H - Alix - 1929

Maloney, J. M - Iron Springs - 1934

Markle, C. G - Red Deer - 1929

Matthias, E. H - Castor - 1932

McArthur & Sons, D. D - Sturgeon Heights - 1935

McCabe, J. L - Edmonton - 1933

McClean, Angus S. & R. B - Sylvan Lake - 1932

McCormack, A. J - Edmonton - 1932

McFadyen, Dr. O. J - Fairview - 1928

McGraw, Richard - Carcajou - 1929

McKinley, J. H - Widewater - 1933

McLean, Norman - Sylvan Lake - 1929

McLean, Gillies & Allen - Edmonton - 1932

Miller, Mrs. R. T - Wetaskiwin - 1933

Montgomery Farm - Wetaskiwin - 1936

Montgomery, J. W - Wembley - 1935

Moore, James W - Edmonton - 1933

Morton, Florence - Cold Lake - 1933

Murray & Son, C. H - Edmonton - 1933

Murray, J. W - Bonnyville - 1933

Nelson, Harvey - Cold Lake - 1935

Nelson & Lundgren - Cold Lake - 1933

Neuman, Mrs. Erna - Faust - 1933

Nielsen, N. P - Canyon Creek - 1935

Noren, Ole - New Norway - 1932

Oman, Nils - Mulhurst - 1934

Oneski, Fred - Mundare - 1929

Pharis, Charles L - Tod Creek - 1934

Pigeon, J. W - Edmonton - 1932

Pook, Charles - Edmonton - 1932

Power, C. S - Castor - 1928

Price, Cecil Y - Veteran - 1933

Pritchard, Mrs. R. A - Lonira - 1934

Ramsell, Wm - Bittern Lake - 1929

Richmond, John - Luscar - 1932

Ritchie, J. W - Busby - 1929

Robotta, Paul - Edmonton - 1932

Roose, Charles D - Camrose - 1935

Root, R - Wabamun - 1934

Roper, C. T. C - Bittern Lake - 1929

Rosewood Farm - Faust - 1930

Royal Fur Farm - Iron Springs - 1937

Sanders, Dr. C. W - Blackfalds - 1926

Sanborn, J. B - Edmonton - 1930

Schelten & Sons, C. C - Sedgewick - 1933

Schmidt, A - Wildwood - 1934

Schoening Bros., Clarence - Wetaskiwin - 1934

Schroder, R - Mulhurst - 1934

Schroeder, K - Mulhurst - 1933

Sharman, Wilfred C. J - Ardenode - 1935

Sheldon, H. N - Wolfe Creek - 1928

Simpson & Lea - Brooks - 1936

Skog, C. K - Mulhurst - 1935

Smart, J - Fairview - 1932

Smith, Dr. L. E - Calgary - 1938

Smith, Osmund - Coleman -1932

Spangler, J. E - Medicine Hat - 1932

Sprague, Otis H - Wabamun - 1932

Staley, Mrs. Hilda M - Castor - 1932

Stewart, F. R - Calgary - 1933

Stone, M. C - Blackfalds - 1934

Storlee, Hans A - Camrose - 1934

Stratton, Alex - Plamondon - 1933

Taylor, John - Strathmore - 1935

Terrace Farm - Rife - 1930

Tetreault, Mr.s Sylvia - St. Paul - 1933

Thomas, T - Edmonton - 1931

Thompson, J. J - Edmonton - 1934

Thurston & Dare - Barrhead - 1926

Tomson, Sydney W - Watino - 1928

Tredway, Earl - Edmonton - 1926

Trottier, Alphonse - Morrisville - 1932

Turner, Frank E - Clairmont - 1935

Turner, Mrs. H. J - Glen Leslie - 1935

Vernon, Frank Calvin - Canyon Creek - 1935

Waite, H. L - Calgary - 1928

Walker, Thomas - Vanrena - 1926

Wallace, Albert M - South Edmonton - 1932

Wallberg, Henry - Fort McMurray - 1932

Warren, A. A - Uncas - 1933

Wearmouth, George - Cochrane - 1928

Wheeler, R. H. & H. S - Edgerton - 1933

White, Miss Doris E - Teepee Creek - 1934

Whittington, Harry - Last Lake - 1928

Wianco & Sons, A. B - Bentley - 1929

Wilcox, Mrs. Bessie - Onoway - 1937

Williams, Mrs. Irene - Cardston - 1934

Wilson, Geo. F - Lethbridge - 1930

Wilson, Joseph F - Edmonton - 1933

Young, R. C - North Edmonton - 1932
British Columbia

Acrea, Leslie Streatham 1924

Airey, Francis J - Vancouver - 1928

Akerman, Eleanor M - Fulford Harbor - 1926

Albrecht, Ch. W - Lower Nicola - 1933

Allan, Alton - Parson - 1932

Anderson, Charles S - Burns Lake - 1927

Anderson, Olaf - Streatham - 1929

Arnold, Adrian J - Bella Coola - 1932

Arnold, Albert - New Hazelton - 1933

Ashford, R - Wistaria - 1927

Auedenfeldt, Mrs. Ey - Cloverdale - 1935

Auriol, Raymond - Kwinitsa - 1929

Avis Bros., Harold - Perry Siding - 1928

Bach, Frederick G. C - Rose Lake - 1932

Badham, John - Mission City - 1928

Baird, A. M - Blue River - 1929

Baity & Sons, E. A - Quesnel - 1928

Baker, A. E - Hollyburn - 1929

Baker, Maurice M - New Westminster - 1929

Bang, Henry - McMurphy - 1932

Barker, J. L - Streatham - 1924

Barnett, F. W - Croydon - 1932

Baurle, George A - Chief Lake - 1926

Beattie. H. K - Vancouver - 1931

Beck, G. J - Centre Island - 1926

Bedore, Lem - Rose Lake - 1929

Beel, John Henry - Granite Bay - 1929

Bell, Arthur L - Refuge Cove - 1928

Benson, R. H - Vancouver - 1932

Berg, H - Clinton - 1932

Bergman, John - Dona River - 1927

Bergsvik, Emil M - Matsqui - 1932

Berrey, Percival W - Brisco - 1927

Berry, Miss M - Bowser - 1926

Bigland, C - Quick Station - 1926

Bird, Christopher L - Naskup - 1939

Bogattin, A - Extension - 1924

Bolk, J. E - Vanderhoof - 1932

Boundary Farm - Camp Lister - 1930

Brady, James C. & E. C - Prince Rupert - 1929

Brawn, H. G - Chemainus - 1926

Brawn, Mrs. J. L - Ladysmith - 1934

Brazil, T. B - Hardy Island - 1929

Brott, Howard - Danskin - 1927

Brown, Charles B - Vancouver - 1929

Brown, Henry Wm - Ootsa Lake - 1932

Brown, L. L Abbotsford - 1936

Brown, Wm. R - Powell River - 1935

Buckmaster, A. H - Victoria - 1932

Burnett, H. Y - Vancouver - 1935

Butler, Leonard - Kleena Kleene - 1932

Cameron, D. H - Galena - 1927

Campbell, A. B - Cariboo - 1928

Campbell, D - Nanaimo - 1929

Campbell, George H - Reid Lake - 1934

Campbell, J. A - Revelstoke - 1932

Capilano Farm - Capilano - 1931

Carlson, Herman - Atlin - 1932

Carr, Mrs. Isabel - Vancouver - 1927

Carson, Halcyon E - Pavilion - 1932

Carter, Norman E - Nanaimo - 1929

Chilco Farm - Chilko - 1929

Christensen, Torn - Prince George - 1928

Christofferson, John - Nicola - 1932

Clarke, George W - Victoria - 1935

Clough, Walter - Slocan City - 1929

Coates, W. D. & W - Glendevon - 1934

Collins, Robert S - Vanderhoof - 1932

Comstock, W. R - Vanderhoof - 1934

Conner, E. E - Vancouver - 1929

Cowie, R - Courtenay - 1932

Cummins, Edwin P - Coquiltz - 1932

Curran, F. J - Fanny Bay - 1926

Dahl, A. C - Fort Fraser - 1924

Day, A. G. & L - Canoe - 1927

Deley, G. H - Louis Creek - 1926

Despard, Edward - Errington - 1932

Dickson, A. C - Vanderhoof - 1935

Dickson, Mrs. Bessie C - Ootsa Lake - 1934

Dockstador, M. G - Nanaimo - 1929

Donahoe, A. J. H - Wardner - 1926

Donnelly, Alexander - Lejac - 1932

Donshack, H - Little Fort - 1935

Dowsett, Edward S - Pavilion - 1928

Drought, G - Peachland - 1928

Duggan, J. S - Vernon - 1928

Dunn, Reginald - Crescent - 1932

Dvorak, Wenzel - Fernie - 1928

Eakin & Roos, Samuel Eakin - Ootsa Lake - 1932

Eddings, G. S - Ootsa Lake - 1926

Edland, Walter - Lochdale - 1932

Edwards, Ralph A - Hagensborg - 1932

Edwardsen, B - Spences Bridge - 1933

Elder, John - Finmoore - 1934

Ellingsen, C - Knutsford - 1932

Ellison, Wm. R - Ootsa Lake - 1924

English, R. Harold - Summerland - 1929

Erickson, Alex - Tchesinkut Lake - 1932

Evans, George - Vanderhoof - 1935

Farquharson, R. J - Burnaby - 1926

Fatt, Fred P - Victoria - 1935

Fisher, R. B - Finmoore - 1932

Flegg, Charles Henry - Fort Fraser - 1933

Fleming, E. S - Burns Lake - 1932

Foote, M. R - Stellaco - 1929

Forde, H. D - Endako - 1932

Foster, Frank - Fraser Lake - 1932

Forbes, F. Gilbert - Lac la Hache - 1926

Frolek, Dan - Kamloops - 1933

Frolek, Frank - Kamloops - 1934

Gair, Mrs. Wm - Forestdale - 1928

Geernaert, Claude - Giscombe - 1929

Geissler, Rudolph F - Lejac - 1933

Gellett, George W - Victoria - 1929

George, Mrs. Minnie S - New Westminster - 1932

Gilmour & Sons, George - Telkwa - 1928

Godfrey, H. R - Vancouver - 1932

Goodall, Edwin - Glenanan - 1924

Goodwin, W. I - Bowser - 1929

Gordon, C. L - Langley Prairie - 1939

Graham, A. A. & M. M - Whonnock - 1928

Grandy, George Franklin - New Westminster - 1934

Gray, Bertram - New Westminster - 1935

Green, P - Chief Lake - 1926

Greenaway, J - Extension - 1924

Gregson, A. D - Courtenay - 1924

Grieve, W. J - Hecate - 1929

Griffin, M. J Vanderhoof - 1928

Groves, F. W - Kelowna - 1927

Gulbranson, Einar - Southbank - 1935

Guss & Sons, J. M - Ootsa Lake - 1924

Hale, Frank - Galena - 1932

Halland, N. H - Chief Lake - 1932

Haller, Edward N - Vancouver - 1929

Hambrook, Tom - Hardy Island - 1929

Hamilton, J. H - East Pine - 1932

Hammond, W. J - Coquitlam - 1927

Hansen, Fred - Albion - 1932

Hansen, Mrs. G - Victoria - 1929

Hansen, Fred & Jacobsen - Albion - 1933

Hardy. S. H - Ootsa Lake - 1928

Harris, C. E - Bourquitlam - 1939

Harrison, Mrs. Jessie - Yahk - 1929

Harrison, J. F. & W. R - Burnaby - 1928

Harrow, Dudley - Galena - 1928

Harvey. A. T - Victoria - 1935

Hastings, Jos - Fanny Bay - 1932

Hawker, Mrs. T. A - Fort Fraser - 1932

Haynes, Mrs. Alice - Chilco - 1926

Haynes, C. E. & Mrs. A - Finmoore - 1929

Haynes, Mr. & Mrs. F. W - Chilco - 1932

Hedlund, Gust - Prince George - 1932

Heywood, E. P - Victoria - 1926

Hird & Son, J. A - Vancouver - 1924

Hodgins, Harry M - Mount Lehman - 1929

Hogan, A. H - Bella Bella - 1932

Hole & Sons, F. H - Kamloops - 1929

Hole, William Howard - Kamloops - 1932

Holmes, H. C. & Mrs. A. M - New Westminster - 1926

Hoppe, Fred - Vancouver - 1926

House, P. A. & S. V - North Vancouver - 1927

Hudson's Bay Co - Prince George - 1932

Huffman, A. H - Fort St. James - 1929

Hunt, Frederick E - Coghlan - 1926

Hunt Bros., N. B - Decker Lake - 1933

Hutchison, A. A - Vanderhoof - 1932

Hutchison, D. D - Vancouver - 1939

Ingles, Mrs. M - Courtenay - 1929

Jacobsen, Einar - Haney - 1939

Jacobsen Bros - Haney - 1939

James, C. S - New Westminster - 1928

James, H. J - New Westminster - 1932

Jameson, F. L - Salmon Arm - 1932

Jenkins, Mrs. Lillie M - Black Pool - 1928

Jermain, Mrs. K. E - North Vancouver - 1928

Jobson & Baurle - Chief Lake - 1924

Johniser, Walter - Ruskin 1932

Johnson, Frank E - Barriere - 1933

Johnson, George J - Chilco - 1932

Johnson, J. Ben - Inverness - 1928

Johnson, Johan L - Osland - 1932

Johnston, Albert - Bridge Lake - 1927

Johnston, Arthur Miles - Vanderhoof - 1932

Johnston, Robert - West Summerfield - 1928

Jonasson, T - Osland - 1929

Jones, Irene - Wyatt Bay - 1929

Jones, Pat - Eburne - 1932

Jonnson, Jon - Osland - 1929

Kain, Conrad - Wilmer - 1928

Kane, George T - Prince Rupert - 1932

Kearsley, Albert E - Stave Falls - 1926

Keeling, F. M - Nazko - 1935

Kirkendall, Floyd & Mrs. Annie - Quesnel - 1932

Kirkwood & Sons, A. W - Cedar - 1929

Kleese, Mrs. Martha - Oosta Lake - 1924

Klein's Ranch - Fruitvale - 1938

Knight, I. S - Vanderhoof - 1929
Kruger, Emil - Rio Grande - 1934

Lacerte, George Amedee - Lejac - 1934

Lavoie, Joseph & Philip - Vanderhoof - 1934

Lawson-Abbot, F. M - Vanderhoof - 1929

Lawson, Charles - Blue River - 1932

Lawson, O. Clinton - Telkwa - 1926

Lemieux, J. A - Atlin - 1932

Lemieux, L. 0 - Atlin - 1933

Le Noble, A -Burnaby - 1939

Letchford, John Hugo - Telkwa - 1929

Liden, Fred A - Campbell River - 1929

Lillies, J. W - New Westminster - 1934

Linden. Eric W - Galloway - 1934

Lindquist, Charles - Ootsa Lake - 1928

Lineham, P - Alta Lake - 1924

Littler, H. J - Vancouver - 1927

Lockwood, G. F - Vancouver - 1929

Loger, Carl - Kyuquot - 1929

Loomis, Almond L - Nazko - 1932

Loucks, Mrs. Minnie - Aldergrove - 1933

Lovegren, Peter - Oyama - 1928

MacBurney, Aubrey - Vancouver - 1935

MacKenzie, Alex F - Princeton - 1928

MacKill, John - Kleena Kleene - 1932

Mahood, Herbert E - Queen's Bay - 1927

Mallory, E - Okanagan Falls - 1932

Malm, Johan Algot - Steveston - 1935

Malpass, Thomas - Enderby - 1932

Mann, William Isaac - Vernon - 1928

Mansell, Val - North Vancouver - 1932

Mapes, H. E - Mapes - 1932

Marble Canyon Farm - Pavilion - 1930

Martell, David L - Newlands - 1927

Martin, Charles - Steveston - 1927

Mayson, Harry G - McLure - 1933

McCaffray, D - Princeton - 1926

McCay, Lewis - Echo Bay - 1932

McDougall, Archie - Lac la Hache - 1926

McIver, D. M - Victoria - 1927

McKay, James W - Kilgard - 1929

McKinnon, Gladys M - Brighouse - 1927

McLeod, W. R - Thurlow - 1927

McRae, Andrew Davidson - Mission City - 1928

Meason, Gilbert Laing - Ashcroft - 1932

Miller, Otto - Clearwater Station - 1934

Mitchell, J. Jackson - Okanagan Centre - 1933

Mollet, Philip Charles - Fulford Harbour - 1926

Moran, J. E - Fraser Lake - 1933

Morton, Bruce S - Atlin - 1929

Mueller, Paul - Longworth - 1935

Mundy, R - Matsqui - 1927

Munroe, J. W - Squamish - 1927

Munzer, Carl A - Kitchener - 1935

Muskett, A. W - Milner - 1932

Neilson, Paul - Prince George - 1928

Newgard, Lee M - Nadina River - 1932

Newham, Thomas - Port Washington - 1928

Nicholas, A - Clayburn - 1926

Nicol, Charles - Vanderhoof - 1929

Nilson, R - Kyukuot - 1928

Nixon, W. W - Radium Hot Springs - 1929

Nobel, A. C - Burnaby - 1935

Nord, Olaf - McMurphy - 1928

Nord, Olaf Albin - McMurphy - 1928

Norris, C. B - New Westminster - 1928

Norris, Joseph S - New Westminster - 1929

O'Neil, Freeman - Yahk - 1932

Ostrand, J - Coquitlam - 1927

Pake, J. R - Rosedale - 1928

Pallen, D. S - New Westminster - 1925

Park, W. J. F - Vanderhoof - 1932

Patchell, W. A - New Westminster - 1928

Pearson, I. P. & James L - Massett - 1929

Peerless Farm - Hollyburn - 1931

Pederson, Mrs. H. A - Dawson Creek - 1932

Petersen, P. A - Grand Forks - 1928

Peterson, Andrew - Wellington - 1929

Peterson, C. H - Francois Lake - 1932

Phillips, H. H Telkwa - 1929

Phillipson, O. W - Osland - 1929

Philp, M. D - New Westminster - 1929

Pick, George Bertram - Vanderhoof - 1932

Plumb, H - Wistaria - 1927

Priest & Son, L. J - Wistaria - 1933

Provo, Chester - 70 Mile House - 1934

Purver, C. A - Clayburn - 1933

Radeski, Joseph - Port Clements - 1935

Rallison, Richard - Nanaimo - 1927

Rande, Alf. M - Golden - 1934

Ransford, James Arthur - Steveston - 1926

Reeves, J. E - Vancouver - 1926

Reid, O. J - Chilco - 1932

Renouf, Ernest - Mission Ctiy - 1932

Rexford, Roy E - Mission City - 1927

Rhindress, W. H - Mapes - 1934

Riggs, E. D - Horsefly - 1933

Rist, B - Streatham - 1933

Rist, William - Streatham - 1926

Roarke, A - Finmoore - 1928

Roberts, R. V - Canim Lake - 1932

Robertson, Malcolm G. H - Qualicum Beach - 1928

Rochon, Francis - Capilano - 1928

Roland, Mrs. W. F - Bella Coola - 1928

Rowland, William - Wistaria - 1933

Roxborough. John - Atlin - 1932

Sager, Carl - Kyoquot - 1928

St. Louis, E. J - Extension - 1924

Sands, Bernard - Nanaimo - 1929

Saranovich, Fred - Burns Lake - 1926

Schaer, Oscar - Taghum - 1932

Schlosser, Albert - Fraser Lake - 1933

Schnarr, August - Oxford Bay - 1928

Schurman, John W - Bourquitlam - 1929

Scott, Chester Earl - Vanderhoof - 1933

Scott, Howard A - Victoria - 1935

Seaborne, Alice Florence - Courtenay - 1928

Sebastian, Maurice - Wellington - 1927

Shaw, Arthur G - Royal Oak - 1929

Shaw, Arthur John - New Westminster - 1926

Shea, Thos. J - Vavenby - 1928

Shelford, J. L - Wistaria - 1927

Shields, Reginald C - Dawson Creek - 1934

Sholty, Lee - Lejac - 1934

Shuttleworth, Henry - Shushartie Bay - 1932

Sias, Mirl Leo - Fort Fraser - 1929

Sias & Vinnedge - Fort Fraser - 1929

Silke, Stanley - Clearwater Station- 1932

Silvey, D. & Mrs. Josephine - Kuper Island - 1924

Simonds, F. L - Quick Station - 1926

Siro, N. J. & Paul - Albion - 1932

Smale & Dawson - Fort Fraser - 1935

Smale, H. W - Fort Fraser - 1932

Smith, A - Bowser - 1926

Smith, John M - Pavilion - 1929

Smith, Oliver - Summerland - 1932

Solloway, Douglas Owen - New Westminster - 1933

Sorenson, Tobias - Port Alice - 1932

Spears. W. M. E - Merritt - 1928

Spill, Dudley Harrow - Macheree - 1928

Standen, John R - Penticton - 1928

Stearns, R. G - Burns Lake - 1928

Stearns, R. H - Burns Lake - 1932

Stevenson. T. L - Bowser - 1929

Stewart. James E - Hammond - 1939

Stillman, Clarence James - Vancouver - 1935

Stinson, John J - Kamloops - 1929

Stoessiger, E. H - New Westminster - 1933

Sutherland, H. S. & W. C - Galena - 1927

Sutherland, Wesley - Dawson Creek - 1928

Swadden, John H - Vancouver - 1927

Swailes, R. B - Aldergrove - 1939

Swanson, Torsten Richard - Beaver Cove - 1932

Sylvester, Karen M - Hagensborg - 1928

Talbot, Frederick - Streatham - 1929

Talbot, William - Streatham - 1929

Temte, Chris - Topley - 1932

Tereshuk, Louis - Prince George - 1928

Thomas, Noel G. & Hilda - Royston - 1929

Thomas, Robert William - Ladysmith - 1932

Thompson, Mrs. Agnes - Vancouver - 1929

Thompson, H. A - New Westminster - 1929

Thompson, N. G - Hollyburn - 1929

Thorsen, T. H - Hagensborg - 1928

Timms, William Arnold - Chilco - 1932

Tindill, T. W - Blue River - 1929

Toop, C. S - Sardis - 1926

Treston, W. F - Terrace - 1932

Tumbo Farm - Vancouver - 1927

Turner, Alfred H. & Clara G - Nanaimo - 1932

Turner, David B - New Westminster - 1931

Turner, Grant E - New Westminster - 1928

Turner & Sons, William - Abbotsford - 1927

Van Lear, Joe - Nadina River - 1932

Van Lear & Newgard - Nadina River - 1929

Wade Bros., Les. A - Sardis - 1935

Wallis, S. B. & T - Sidney - 1929

Watson, John V - Topley - 1929

Watson, Mrs. Edith J - Topley - 1933

Waymore, Chas. A - Quesnel - 1929

Welch, A. G - Nanaimo - 1928

West, C. P - Lochdale - 1926

White, F. B - Lulu Island - 1939

White, Stanley O - Prince Rupert - 1929

Whittingdon & Sons, W. W - Read Island - 1933

Widen, Emil - Teikwa - 1928

Wight, Thos. E - Lynmour - 1928

Wilde, John E - Lund - 1929

Willemar, Austin J - Sandwick - 1929

Wilmunen, Henry - Sointula - 1932

Wilson, John J - Mapes - 1932

Wood, W. Jr - Vancouver - 1932

Woodall, J. H - Burnaby - 1926

Wooley, James Henry - Vancouver - 1932

Worthington, H - Engen - 1924

Yerbury, F. C - Camp Lister - 1932

Yerbury, Harry - Camp Lister - 1926

Young, W - Oyama - 1928
Yukon


Auston, A. R - Carcross - 1929

Back, Frank H - Carmacks - 1928

Barrett, George - Carcross - 1928

Blatta, Edward - Carcross - 1928

Boisseau, E - Carcross - 1929

Bones, M. E - Whitehorse - 1929

Brown, John - Whitehorse - 1930

Dickson, Alfred - Carcross - 1924

Geary, J. E - Whitehorse - 1930

Geddes, George - Carcross - 1928

Good, Charles A - Carcross - 1928

Good, Edward - Carcross - 1935

Good, Fred - Carcross - 1935
Goulter, Frank - Carmacks - 1927

Johns, Johnnie - Carcross - 1929

Johnson, E. H - Whitehorse - 1930

Littlewood, Edwin - Carcross - 1927

Martin, Capt. Patrick - Whitehorse - 1929

McLeery, Robert - Teslin - 1929

Profeit, Alex - Mayo - 1932

Profeit & Matheny - Mayo - 1932

Simmons, George T - Carcross - 1932

Simmons, Mrs .Mabel A - Carcross - 1932

Watson, Matthew - Carcross - 1927

Young, A. L - Whitehorse - 1929

Zimmer, Frank - Carmacks - 1929

Email
Guestbook2

Author: Webmaster - jkcc.com
"Date Modified: October 9, 2023."


Links to all jkcc.com Webpages.

| Ausland Lake, Saskatchewan |

| Deep River Fur Farm |

| Deep River Trapping Page |

| Deep River Fishing Page |

| My Norwegian Roots |

| Early Mink People Canada - Bowness |

| The Manager's Tale - Hugh Ross |

| Sakitawak Bi-Centennial - 200 Yrs. |

| Lost Land of the Caribou - Ed Theriau |

| The History of Buffalo Narrows |

| Hugh (Lefty) McLeod, Bush Pilot |

| George Greening, Bush Pilot |

| Timber Trails - History of Big River |

| Joe Anstett, Trapper |

| Bill Windrum, Bush Pilot |

| Face the North Wind - Art Karas |

| North to Cree Lake - Art Karas |

| Look at the Past - History Dore Lake |

| George Abbott Family History |

| These Are The Prairies |

| William A. A. Jay, Trapper |

| John Hedlund, Trapper |

| Deep River Photo Gallery |

| Cyril Mahoney, Trapper |

| Saskatchewan Pictorial History |

| Who's Who in furs - 1956 |

| Century in the Making - Big River |

| Wings Beyond Road's End |

| The Northern Trapper, 1923 |

| My Various Links Page |

| Ron Clancy, Author |

| Roman Catholic Church - 1849 |

| Frontier Characters - Ron Clancy |

| Northern Trader - Ron Clancy |

| Various Deep River Videos |

| How the Indians Used the Birch |

| Mink and Fish - Buffalo Narrows |

| Gold and Other Stories - Richards |